Giving Societies2021-09-23T19:35:40+00:00

Giving Societies

Ferrum College campus in summer

Ferrum College recognizes donor giving societies that support Ferrum’s continued success. Ferrum College recognizes donors on a fiscal year basis (July 1 – June 30). When you support Ferrum College, you empower our students to discover their potential, make a difference in their communities, and achieve their dreams.

The Arthur Society

Named after the college’s seventh President, Reverend Dr. C. Ralph Arthur, the Arthur provides special recognition to alumni, parents, and friends who make annual gifts of at least $1,000 to the College over the fiscal year (July 1 – June 30).

President’s Circle – $5,000 and up
Leadership Circle –  $1,000-4,999

*The Leadership Circle honors students or alumni up to four years since graduation whose annual giving reaches $250, alumni from five to nine years since graduation whose annual giving reaches $500, and anyone with annual giving from $1,000-$4,999.

Martha and William Adams Scholarship Trust
Mr. William H. Aiken and Mrs. Lucy B. Aiken
Allsite Contracting, LLC
American Electric Power
American National Bank And Trust Company
Ameriprise Financial
Estate of John E. Anderson
Mr. Parker A. Arthur and Mrs. Jan H. Arthur
Mr. C. R. Arthur and Mrs. Sarah E. Arthur
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Dr. Betty N. Bailey
Mr. William B. Bales and Mrs. Marga Bales
Bank of America Foundation
Mr. Russell L. Bauda and Mrs. Ruth V. Bauda
Benevity
Mr. Rory W. Benson and Mrs. Kristine Benson
Blackbaud Giving Fund
Dr. William J. Booker and Mrs. Rhonda Booker
Mr. Kirk V. Brammer and Mrs. Jeanette R. Brammer
Mr. Robert L. Brown
Mr. Dale W. Brown and Mrs. Debra G. Brown
Mr. William D. Brown
Mrs. Mary Bryant
The Butz Foundation
Mr. Andrew A. Calohan and Mrs. Marsha R. Calohan
Dr. Thomas A. Carroll and Mrs. Helen M. Carroll
Mr. Maury L. Carter and Mrs. Elaine C. Carter
Estate of Violet P. Carter
Mrs. Susan J. Childers and Mr. Clark F. Childers
Circle Design Studio
Mr. Ronald C. Clark and Mrs. Eugenia Clark
Mr. John P. Clements and Mrs. Jennifer Clements
Dr. Joyce B. Cobbs and Mr. Hildred L. Cobbs
Community Foundation Of Western Virginia – Roanoke Office
Mr. John P. Cougill and Mrs. Alison D. Cougill
Council Of Independent Colleges
Mrs. Susan C. Cox
Mr. Ralph R. Crosby
Dr. Kaitlyn G. Culler
Mr. Jeffrey G. Davoud and Mrs. Jennifer K. Davoud
Mr. James R. Dennis
Mr. John A. DeTrana
Mr. David S. Dickens and Mrs. Sarah Dickens
Mr. Dennis M. Dickison and Mrs. Nancy C. Dickison
Andrew H. and Anne O. Easley Trust
Eco-Staff, LLC
Edward Jones Investments
Ms. Mary Jane Elkins
Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Finch Industries
Dr. Pamela B. Finney and Mr. Jesse L. Finney
Charles O. Fore Residual Testamentary Trust
Mr. Everett R. Foxx and Mrs. Candace Foxx
Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Mr. Ed G. George and Mrs. Rose M. George
Gettier Commercial, Inc.
Dr. Annette Gibbs
Mr. George J. Gibbs
Mr. K. E. Goode
Mr. Randall C. Gordon and Mrs. Barbara Gordon
Mr. Horace F. Green and Mrs. Jeannie Green
Groves-Chaney Foundation
Mr. William K. Hammack
Ms. Danielle W. Hannuksela
Mr. Paul L. Harris and Mrs. Susan L. Harris
Ms. Barbara Hatcher
Ms. Karen D. Haun
Dr. Delia R. Heck and Rev. Dr. John H. Heck
Hermes Family Foundation
Mr. Bradley S. Hill and Mrs. Catherine Hill
Mrs. Rachel M. Holmes
Mrs. Marilyn B. Hooker
Independent Charitable Giving Fund
International Bluegrass Music Association Foundation
Rev. Lee R. Jamison
Mr. Andre C. Jasse
Mr. Donald D. Jennings and Mrs. Eleanor Jennings
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Dr. David L. Johns and Mrs. Susan L. Johns
Dr. David M. Johnson
Rev. Dr. Hugh G. Johnson and Mrs. Shirliann F. Johnson
Mrs. Erica Jones and Mr. A. B. Jones
Mrs. Phyllis A. Karavatakis and Mr. Nick J. Karavatakis
Mr. William R. Kelley and Mrs. Karen Kelley
Ms. Patricia L. Kibler
Mr. Jeffrey Knotts and Mrs. Rachel Knotts
Mr. Donald E. Koonce and Mrs. Barbara M. Koonce
KPMG Foundation
Mr. Douglas B. Lane
Mr. James T. Lee and Mrs. Julie K. Lee
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Bishop Sharma D. Lewis
Estate of Evelyn G. Loree
Mr. Donald A. Lucy and Mrs. Barbara P. Lucy
Mr. John W. Mallard
Mr. Judson P. Mason and Mrs. Jackie R. Mason
Mrs. Ginni Mastin and Mr. Robert B. Mastin
Merrill Lynch Wealth Management
Merrill Lynch,Pierce,Fenner & Smith Inc.
Mr. Berkley M. Mitchell
Mrs. Sally F. Moore and Mr. J. R. Moore
Estate of Virginia Beauchamp Murden
Mr. John A. Musgrove and Mrs. Jodie L. Musgrove
National Christian Charitable Foundation, Inc.
National Financial Services LLC
National Science Foundation
Mrs. Annita P. Nelson
Mr. Minh C. Nguyen
Mr. Harry G. Norris and Mrs. Natalie S. Norris
Mr. Wilson T. Paine and Mrs. Rosa L. Tapia Paine
Patterson Charitable Foundation Trust
Mr. David K. Peterson
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips and Mrs. Sharon Phillips
Dr. Bob R. Pohlad
Mr. William T. Powell and Mrs. Ida B. Powell
Mr. Robert M. Prillaman and Mrs. Lil Prillaman
R. B. Estes Trenching
Mr. Moyland G. Rainey and Mrs. Sara J. Rainey
Mr. Craig L. Rascoe and Mrs. Karen K. Rascoe
Mr. L. R. Rash
Mr. Robert B. Ravenscroft and Mrs. Gretchen Ravenscroft
Raymond James Financial Services
Mr. Jeffrey K. Reardon
Redtail Mountain Properties
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Rev. Amos S. Rideout and Mrs. Moonyeen Rideout
Emma M. Ridgeway Trust Fund
Mr. David R. Riggs and Mrs. Alice Riggs
Mr. Steve A. Robinson and Mrs. Lisa L. Robinson
Rosenthal Wealth Management Group
Dr. Carl M. Rowan
Dr. Elizabeth Roycroft and Dr. David W. Roycroft
William W. and Virginia B. Sale Foundation
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. John F. Sheehan and Mrs. Colleen Sheehan
Mr. Kevin S. Sherman and Mrs. Jennifer L. Sherman
Mr. D. S. Showalter and Mrs. Elizabeth Showalter
Mr. George B. Slater
Mr. Dee H. Slaughter and Mrs. Donna Slaughter
Mrs. Kathleen H. Smith
Mr. Barton C. Smith and Mrs. Suzanne M. Smith
Smith Mountain Lake Association
Dr. Aimé D. Sposato and Mr. Gregory J. Rock
Mr. Melvin Stanley
Mr. Peter N. Stearns
SunTrust Bank – Western Virginia
Mr. John D. Sutyak
The Bank of Southside Virginia
The Virginia College Fund
The Winston-Salem Foundation/Emily Grousbeck Fund
Mr. Mervyn C. Timberlake and Mrs. Carolyn Timberlake
Mr. Dustin Tunnell and Mrs. Tara Tunnell
UM Foundation of the VA Conference
UMW of the Virginia Conference
Vanguard Charitable
Mrs. Dorothy M. Vetterl and Mr. Justin Vetterl
Virginia Commission for the Arts
Virginia Foundation for the Humanities & Public Policy
Virginia United Methodist Conference
Virginians For Veterans
Mr. Robert C. Wagner and Mrs. Susan B. Wagner
Mr. William E. Wagner and Mrs. Sarah K. Wagner
Mr. Steve F. Walker and Mrs. Brenda Walker
Estate of Landon and Frances Walker
Mrs. Mattie B. Ward
Wells Fargo Clearing Services, LLC
Mrs. Marilyn H. West and Mr. Edward G. West
Mr. Bruce T. Whitehurst
Mr. Joel L. Wilson
Mr. George D. Yancey and Mrs. Phyllis M. Yancey

1913 Society

Recognizes the generous lifelong support of alumni and friends who make cumulative outright and/or irrevocable gifts to Ferrum College of $100,000 or more.

604 Minute Markets, Inc.
Martha and William Adams Scholarship Trust
Adams Construction Company
Estate of W.B Adams
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation
American Electric Power
American National Bank
Appalachian College Association
Arthur Vining Davis Foundations
Mrs. Ruby Bassett
Mr. Guy E. Beatty
Mrs. Betty A. Beatty
Beckett Charitable Foundation, Mr. & Mrs. Randy Watts
Estate of Agnes Cox Bell ’27
David S. Blount Educational Foundation
Mrs. Ethel W. Born
Mr. Walter Y. Boyd
Mr. David H. Burrows
J. Lawson Cabaniss Trust
Robert G. Cabell, III, and Maude Morgan Cabell Foundation
Dorothy Campbell Charitable Lead Trust
Mr. W. C. Campbell
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Mr. Maury L. Carter and Mrs. Elaine C. Carter
Mr. Worth H. Carter
Estate of Abbie Lee Carter
Maury L. Carter & Associates, Inc.
Estate of Ann K. Chapman
Mrs. Anne S. Chatham
Estate of W. Cheatham
Mr. Clark F. Childers and Mrs. Susan J. Childers
Mr. Michael T. Christian and Mrs. Nancy Christian
Mr. Fred Clifton
Mrs. Patricia O. Compton
Estate of Grayce Dodd Cosby
Mrs. Thelma B. Crowder
Mr. John W. Daniel
Mrs. Ethelyne M. Daniel
Estate of Hilda C. Davis
Mr. Sheppard A. DeHart
Mr. Ira F. Doom
Mr. Horace G. Dyer
Mr. Thomas G. Dyer and Mrs. Cindy Dyer
Mrs. Jeanne Dyer
Mrs. Katherine Dyer
Andrew H. and Anne O. Easley Trust
Estate of Louise Eggleston
Mr. Tom W. England and Mrs. Susan England
Estate of Elsie Evans
Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
Mr. Edmond B. Fitzgerald and Mrs. Angela G. Fitzgerald
Mrs. Jane M. Flippo
Mrs. Betty J. Forbes and Mr. Stanley O. Forbes
Foundation For The Carolinas
Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Estate of Alfred B. Geer
General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
Mr. Ed G. George and Mrs. Rose M. George
Georgia-Pacific Corporation
Mrs. Elizabeth T. Greer and Mr. William Conner
Mr. Jim B. Grobe and Mrs. Holly C. Grobe
Dr. Emily S. Grousbeck
Dr. Harold I. Grousbeck
Estate of Margaret P. Harris
Holbert L. Harris Testamentary Trust
Mr. Samuel K. Herrick
Mr. James M. Hesser
Estate of James M. Hesser
Estate of Joe L. Hill
Mrs. Evelyn S. Holmes
Mr. J. C. Hooker
Mrs. Katherine S. Hooker
Health Resources and Services Administration
Department of Housing and Urban Development
IBM Corporation
Estate of Edith H. Ingram
International Scientific Tech
Mr. Donald D. Jennings and Mrs. Eleanor Jennings
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Mr. Charles H. Jones
Mrs. Jean O. Jones
Mrs. Frank Jordan
Mr. Ben R. Kesler and Mrs. Marjorie Kesler
Mr. Benjamin R. Kesler
Estate of Vera Kesler
Mrs. Frances S. Key
Mr. Steven C. Lambert
Landmark Communications Foundation
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Fred W. Lewis
Mr. James R. Lindsey
Mr. Sam L. Lionberger and Mrs. Lorinda G. Lionberger
Estate of Evelyn G. Loree
Mrs. Clarice Lynn
Clarice S. Lynn Living Trust
Marietta McNeill and Samuel Tate Morgan, Jr. Foundation
Mrs. Vilma Mason
Estate of Ray Elwood McAlexander
June M. McBroom Charitable Lead Trust
Mr. Richard R. Menefee
Trust of Lloyd B Mize
Mr. R. S. Moore
Estate of R. Stuart Moore
Estate of Melvin Carter Moss
Miss Virginia B. Murden
National Endowment for the Arts
National Endowment for the Humanities
National Science Foundation
Mr. Harry G. Norris and Mrs. Natalie S. Norris
Mrs. Evelyn Palmer
Estate of Louise V. Pedigo
Mr. Danny M. Perdue and Mrs. Sherry A. Perdue
Estate of Edith C. Perrow
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips and Mrs. Sharon Phillips
Mrs. Avis W. Pringle
Estate of J.L. and Helen B. Racey
Mr. Robert B. Ravenscroft and Mrs. Gretchen Ravenscroft
Mrs. Dorothy V. Rich
Dorothy B. Rich Trust
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation
Estate of Samuel M. Rickman
Emma M. Ridgeway Trust Fund
Mrs. W. W. Sale
Mr. Leo H. Scott
Mrs. Geraldine N. Scott
Mrs. Elizabeth Showalter and Mr. D. S. Showalter
Estate of Earl G. Skeens, Jr.
Mrs. Elva Sloan
Mr. John R. Smith
Smith Mountain Lake Association
Dr. Louis Spilman
Mr. John D. Stanley
Mr. Melvin Stanley
Mrs. Ruth Stanley
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
Estate of Mary Stratton
Mr. Alphonse Stroobants
Mrs. Maria Stroobants
SunTrust Bank – Western Virginia
Mrs. Suelle M. Swartz
The Butz Foundation
The Corella and Bertram F. Bonner Foundation
The General Board of Global Ministries
The Mary Morton Parsons Foundation
The Roanoke Times
The Virginia College Fund
The William E. Wagner Charitable Lead Trust
The Winston-Salem Foundation/Emily Grousbeck Fund
Mr. Herman C. Thomas
Mr. Edward B. Titmus
Mr. Edward H. Titmus and Mrs. Dawn M. Titmus
Titmus Foundation, Inc.
Estate of Elizabeth Gray Treakle
UMW of the Virginia Conference
United States Department of Energy
United States Government
VA Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization
Vanguard Charitable
Mrs. Evelyn L. Vaughn
Virginia Commission for the Arts
Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
Virginia Department of Game & Inland Fisheries
Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles
Virginia Foundation for the Humanities & Public Policy
Virginia United Methodist Conference
Washington Forrest Foundation
Wells Fargo Bank
Mr. Ronald L. Willard and Mrs. Kris T. Willard
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
William W. and Virginia B. Sale Foundation
Dr. Forrest S. Williams
Mrs. Annie W. Williams
Estate of Marion A. and Annie W. Williams
Estate of Elizabeth R. Winiker
Rev. Dr. Raymond F. Wrenn
Estate of Rena D. Wrenn
Mr. Joseph B. Wright

Ruth Society

Ferrum recognizes alumni, parents, and friends who have made contributions to Ferrum College for 3+ consecutive years. These individuals are honored in our online honor roll of supporters.

AmazonSmile Foundation
Andrew H. and Anne O. Easley Trust
Bank of America Foundation
Bright Funds Foundation
Emma M. Ridgeway Trust Fund
Estate of John E. Anderson
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Groves-Chaney Foundation
James C. (Buddy) Hawkins Memorial Trust
JW & AG Davis Charitable Remainder Unitrust
KPMG Foundation
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Martha and William Adams Scholarship Trust
National Science Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
Precision Monument Setters Inc.
Schwab Charitable Fund
Smith Mountain Lake Association
SunTrust Bank – Western Virginia
The Butz Foundation
The Virginia College Fund
The Winston-Salem Foundation/Emily Grousbeck Fund
UMW of the Virginia Conference
Vanguard Charitable
Virginia Commission for the Arts
Virginia United Methodist Conference
William W. and Virginia B. Sale Foundation
Lester W. Abernathy
Alan W. Adkins
William H. Aiken
Brian A. Allen
Kimberly M. Allen
Mohamed Allibhai
Richard E. Alvis
Roy A. Ammons
C. R. Arthur
Norma N. Atchley
Maxine C. Backus
Payton M. Bailey
Edward A. Baker
Rodney J. Baker
Janice Baldwin
Richard H. Baldwin
William B. Bales
Charles S. Barall
Rathin N. Basu
David H. Bates
Russell L. Bauda
Gerald W. Bechtle
Suzanne B. Bell
Daniel R. Blasche
Mary W. Boitnott
Suzanne Boltz
William J. Booker
George R. Boswell
Courtney L. Brown
William D. Brown
Ellen M. Byron
Andrew A. Calohan
Samuel L. Camden
Jamie M. Campbell
Emilee Cantieri
James T. Carpenter
John C. Carter
Maury L. Carter
Todd L. Cassell
Susan J. Childers
Ronald C. Clark
John P. Clements
Louise Clendenen
Joyce B. Cobbs
Robert P. Coffman
Ruth Cook
Herman S. Cooper
Glenn T. Copenhaver
Charles E. Coughlin
John P. Cougill
William D. Cowherd
Gregory S. Craddock
Gordon W. Crawford
John M. Crockett
Thelma B. Crowder
Audrey M. Daniels
James A. Davis
O. A. Davis
Philip J. Davis
James R. Dennis
Alexander G. DeTrana
John A. DeTrana
Dennis M. Dickison
Donald F. Dixon
Michael C. Donavant
Randal L. Doss
Richard L. Drescher
Stuart M. Dulin
Alan K. Dungan
Mary Jane Elkins
Jackie H. Ellett
Virginia E. Evans
Neil C. Fadely
Brett D. Fairchild
David V. Fewell
John B. Fieser
Keith E. Fisher
David M. Fitzgerald
Beverly T. Fitzpatrick
Caitlin Flanagan
Hila L. Foutz
Todd S. Fredericksen
Kenneth W. Freeman
Mary E. Freeman
Linda J. Fry
Jeremy Q. Galloway
Clyde K. Gantt
Gregory A. Gantt
Victoria L. Gardner
Kenneth M. Gassman
Ed G. George
Annette Gibbs
George J. Gibbs
Brooke E. Gill
Paul W. Gilley
James T. Gilliam
R. F. Gillis
Samuel H. Goodpasture
Horace F. Green
Joyce Greene
Dennis E. Gregory
Bruce A. Griffith
Martha B. Haley-Bowling
John P. Hall
William K. Hammack
Terrance S. Harrelson
James P. Harrington
Charles C. Harris
Paul L. Harris
Dorothy Harrison
William C. Hartnett
O’Nell Haseltine
Gene Haynes
Delia R. Heck
Howard C. Hill
Albert V. Hobbs
Donna Hoekstra
Leslie A. Holden
Gail M. Holley
Tracy L. Holley
Elizabeth A. Holmes
Rachel M. Holmes
Marcia D. Horn
David N. Horton
Shirley S. Horton
Kenny S. House
John L. Howard
William L. Hudson
Michael R. Huff
Thomas E. Huffman
Barry G. Hughes
Cheryl T. Hundley
Harold L. Ingram
Bradley P. Intemann
Paul T. Jaglowski
David L. Johns
Hugh G. Johnson
Jeff M. Johnson
Patricia E. Jones
John M. Jordan
Shannon B. Jost
Robert B. Journell
Phyllis A. Karavatakis
Marian S. Kessler
Patricia L. Kibler
Myung J. Kim
John G. Kines
Francis R. King
Ann Klotz
Oliver W. Kofoid
Donald E. Koonce
Douglas B. Lane
Patsy Layer
Shannon R. Light
David M. Lindsay
Joseph G. Loope
Carol C. Love
Gordon W. Love
J. W. Loving
Kimberly F. Lower
Donald A. Lucy
Sharon Lugar
Donald F. Luttrell
Sherry G. Lynch
Melvin L. Macklin
Eugene H. Major
Brenda Martin
Kitty M. Martin
Lucy Martin
Aubrey L. Mason
Judson P. Mason
Walter P. Matthews
Julie P. May
James F. Mayes
Mary McAden
Robinson H. McAden
Renae McBride
J. K. McConnell
Felicia Mitchell
William B. Moore
Joyce J. Moorman
Catherine Mospens
Harold J. Muddiman
Steven E. Muller
William M. Mulvey
Mark A. Musick
Annita P. Nelson
David A. Nelson
Wilson T. Paine
Ovila C. Panneton
Gail D. Payne
Pamela A. Petersen
David K. Peterson
Marvin M. Phaup
Baxter F. Phillips
Edwin C. Phillips
Margaret R. Phillips
Deborah Pinkston
James R. Pittard
Bob R. Pohlad
Cecil L. Porter
Reginald H. Potts
Randall W. Powell
William T. Powell
Royal D. Priest
Robert M. Prillaman
Delma J. Prince
Billie J. Quesenberry
Moyland G. Rainey
Carlton L. Ramsey
L. R. Rash
Robert B. Ravenscroft
Mary J. Rawley
Jeffrey K. Reardon
Kevin P. Reilly
Gary W. Rice
Elliot L. Richards
Amos S. Rideout
David R. Riggs
Eunice Roberts
Steve A. Robinson
Henry L. Roediger
Michael P. Rogers
Thomas A. Rogers
George T. Rogerson
James K. Rowe
Penelope M. Runge
Sally J. Rutherford
J. C. Sandidge
Ty’Nesha L. Scales
Betty R. Scruggs
Matthew W. Scruggs
William P. Scudder
John M. Seaborn
Irving S. Sharp
John F. Sheehan
Kevin S. Sherman
Charles P. Shorter
D. S. Showalter
Carlesa Shreves-Burger
Ernie W. Simopoulos
Ronald E. Singleton
George B. Slater
Dee H. Slaughter
Carolyn L. Smith
Richard L. Smith
Suzanne M. Smith
Stuart L. Sours
Aimé D. Sposato
Thomas W. Steele
Holly A. Stitham-Ellis
David B. Stroupe
Glen A. Styles
Deanna R. Sumners
Kazuko Suzuki
Suelle M. Swartz
Gary W. Swats
Twyla N. Tatum
Julia Terry
William S. Tharp
Glenda Thompson
Mervyn C. Timberlake
Charles W. Turman
Coulbourn H. Tyler
John VanLuik
Dorothy M. Vetterl
Sandra E. Via
Robert C. Wagner
Steve F. Walker
John S. Walton
Mattie B. Ward
Douglas C. Waters
Kristin C. Waters
Michael L. Waters
Teresa T. Watson
Robert R. Webb
Glenn R. Welde
Jennie B. West
Marilyn H. West
James E. White
Steven D. White
Bruce T. Whitehurst
James P. Wightman
Boyd C. Wiley
John T. Williams
Rayna J. Williams
John T. Wilson
Robert B. Wilson
Regenia D. Wine
Greg R. Winge
Richard L. Wood
Stuart C. Wood
Felicia H. Woods
Jane Woolridge
Bethany J. Worley
Duncan Worsham
Joseph B. Wright
Marsha K. Wright
George D. Yancey
Diana R. Yates

Beckham Society

Named after the college’s first president, Dr. Benjamin Beckham, The Beckham Society honors alumni, parents, and friends who name Ferrum College as a beneficiary of bequests, charitable trusts, life insurance policies, gift annuities, or other deferred gift arrangements.

Members are listed in our online honor roll of supporters and invited to special events throughout the year, including the annual Beckham Society lunch held on campus.

Mr. Alan W. Adkins
Mr. William H. Aiken and Mrs. Lucy B. Aiken
Mr. Carl D. Akers and Mrs. Mary W. Akers
Rev. Charles W. Astin and Mrs. Elaine W. Astin
Mr. William B. Bales and Mrs. Marga Bales
Ms. Susan E. Bell
Mr. Robert S. Bell
Mrs. Shirley R. Bisselle
Mr. Daniel R. Blasche
Mrs. Sharon L. Bono
Mr. Scott A. Bono
Mr. William G. Booker and Mrs. Brenda F. Booker
Mr. Jerry M. Boone and Mrs. Shirley A. Boone
Dr. Jennifer L. Braaten and Rev. Conrad A. Braaten
Mr. Billy Byrd
Mrs. Mariah M. Campbell and Mr. Damion Campbell
Mr. Michael T. Christian and Mrs. Nancy Christian
Mr. Robert A. Cox and Mrs. Clara Cox
Mr. L. W. Creasman and Mrs. Shirley Creasman
Mr. John M. Crockett and Mrs. Dana C. Crockett
Mr. Matt Cross and Mrs. Nancy Cross
Mr. Carthan F. Currin
Mrs. Frances R. Dale and Mr. R. J. Dale
Mr. James R. Dennis
Mr. Kevin O. Dill and Mrs. Peggy D. Dill
Mr. Carlton Dodge and Mrs. Linda L. Dodge
Mr. Michael C. Donavant and Mrs. Susan H. Donavant
Mr. David M. Earles
Ms. Mary Jane Elkins
Mr. G. B. Ellett
Mrs. Alice W. Elliott and Mr. Kenneth T. Elliott
Mr. Edmond B. Fitzgerald and Mrs. Angela G. Fitzgerald
Ms. Donna M. Fleenor
Mrs. Betty J. Forbes and Mr. Stanley O. Forbes
Dr. Linda J. Fry and Dr. Douglas Fry
Mr. Clyde K. Gantt
Mr. Kenneth M. Gassman and Mrs. Wendy S. Gassman
Rev. Richard J. Geoghegan and Mrs. Phyllis Geoghegan
Mr. Ed G. George and Mrs. Rose M. George
Dr. Richard A. Giesen
Mr. K. E. Goode
Mr. Bruce A. Griffith and Mrs. Cindy Griffith
Mr. Johnny V. Halsey
Mr. William C. Hartnett and Mrs. Diane Hartnett
Rev. Dr. John H. Heck and Dr. Delia R. Heck
Mr. Samuel K. Herrick
Mrs. Rachel M. Holmes
Ms. Rebecca Houchins
Mr. William L. Hudson and Mrs. Rhonda T. Hudson
Mr. John W. Inge
Ms. Patricia L. Kibler
Mr. John G. Kines
Mr. John Y. Lindsey and Mrs. LaRhonda Lindsey
Mr. Sam L. Lionberger and Mrs. Lorinda G. Lionberger
Mr. Joseph G. Loope and Mrs. Jill B. Loope
Mr. Christopher Lornell
Mr. Judson P. Mason and Mrs. Jackie R. Mason
Mr. Sidney D. Mason
Mr. John B. McCoy
Dr. Kenneth R. McCreedy
Ms. Trasan D. Moore
Mr. J. R. Moore and Mrs. Sally F. Moore
Dr. Melvin D. Newman
Mr. David A. Norford and Mrs. Donna J. Norford
Dr. Samuel B. Payne
Ms. Linda L. Perdue
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips and Mrs. Sharon Phillips
Mr. Joseph H. Philpott and Mrs. Carolyn P. Philpott
Mrs. Theresa M. Potter and Mr. Doug A. Potter
Ms. Marny S. Richardson
Mrs. Margaret Roberts and Mr. Chester A. Roberts
Dr. Henry L. Roediger and Mrs. Kathleen McDermott
Dr. David W. Roycroft and Dr. Elizabeth Roycroft
Mr. Robert J. Simmons and Mrs. Judy Simmons
Rev. Carl O. Stewart and Mrs. Sylvia Stewart
Mr. David B. Stroupe and Mrs. Nancy L. Stroupe
Mr. David L. Struebing and Mrs. Linda Struebing
Hon. Bobby W. Thompson and Mrs. Glenda Thompson
Mr. Robert W. Todd and Mrs. Barbara H. Todd
Mrs. Sharlene A. Wade and Mr. Robert L. Wade
Mrs. Addie Lee E. Walker
Mr. Steve F. Walker and Mrs. Brenda Walker
Dr. Gregory D. Watson and Mrs. Colleen A. Watson
Mr. G. S. White and Mrs. Leigh H. White
Dr. William H. Wray

Panther Club

For over 50 years, the Panther Club has supported Ferrum athletics and the transformative impact that athletics has on many of our students. With your support, Ferrum athletics can build on its rich and proud history by providing opportunities that enhance the student-athlete experience with leadership programming, advanced technology for game streaming, and upgrades to our athletic areas. Your membership will come with a variety of benefits and the pride in knowing that you have contributed to the success of Ferrum athletics and our student-athletes!

All-Conference – $5,000 and up
MVP – $1,000-$4,999
Captain – $500-$999
First-Team – $250-$499
Fan – $100-249

Mr. Cleive L. Adams and Mrs. Jill S. Adams
Mr. Cleive L. Adams
Mrs. Tracy J. Agee and Mr. Danny S. Agee
Mrs. Kristina L. Alderson and Mr. Thomas B. Alderson
Mr. Norris T. Aldridge and Mrs. Janet J. Aldridge
Mr. Mark R. Allan
Mr. Brian A. Allen
Allsite Contracting, LLC
American National Bank And Trust Company
Ameriprise Financial
Mr. Roy A. Ammons and Mrs. Tommie J. Ammons
Mrs. Holly N. Anderson and Mr. Christopher M. Anderson
Estate of John E. Anderson
Mr. Mayfield B. Armstrong and Mrs. Mary B. Armstrong
Mr. Ben Austin and Mrs. Carrie A. Austin
Mr. Joseph D. Bahadoor
Mr. Edward A. Baker and Mrs. Judith Baker
Mr. Rodney J. Baker
Mr. William T. Balsley and Mrs. Shirley Balsley
Mr. Russell L. Bauda and Mrs. Ruth V. Bauda
Benevity
Mr. Rory W. Benson and Mrs. Kristine Benson
Mr. Jeff W. Berry and Ms. Christy L. Berry
Mr. Paul N. Biggs
Blackbaud Giving Fund
Ms. Myra Blackwell
Mr. George R. Boswell
Mr. Frank A. Boxley
Mr. James S. Bridgeforth
Mr. Gary H. Briley and Mrs. Sharon Briley
Mr. Tyler H. Brubaker and Ms. Kristin Brubaker
Mr. William H. Bryant and Mrs. Diane S. Bryant
Mr. Jason Bryant
Buddy’s BBQ
Mrs. Ellen M. Byron and Mr. Joseph F. Byron
Mr. Andrew A. Calohan and Mrs. Marsha R. Calohan
Mrs. Nancy Carpenter
Mrs. Carol J. Carroll and Mr. John F. Carroll
Mrs. Yvonne Cash and Mr. Thomas A. Cash
Mrs. Betty Cassady and Mr. James M. Cassady
Mrs. Theresa E. Cellitto
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Mr. Christopher J. Clarke
Mr. Michael Clifton and Mrs. Fonda Clifton
Mr. John P. Cougill and Mrs. Alison D. Cougill
Mr. Erick D. Cox
Mrs. Susan C. Cox
Mr. John D. Cox
Crescent Counseling & Casework Services Inc
Dr. Kaitlyn G. Culler
Mrs. Anne Davis and Mr. Joseph A. Davis
Mrs. Sandra L. Dettra and Mr. Christopher A. Dettra
Mr. Randal L. Doss and Mrs. Penelope A. Doss
Ms. Sheila Douglas
Mrs. Ruthanne H. Duffy and Mr. Matt Duffy
Eco-Staff, LLC
Mr. Charles H. Ellett and Mrs. Jackie H. Ellett
Ms. Loretta L. Englman
Mr. Keith E. Fisher
Mr. Everett R. Foxx and Mrs. Candace Foxx
Miss Carmen Garcia
Mr. David P. Garten and Ms. Melanie Garten
Mr. Ed G. George and Mrs. Rose M. George
Gettier Commercial, Inc.
Rev. R. F. Gillis and Mrs. Betty O. Gillis
Mr. Michael C. Glascock and Mrs. Nereida Glascock
Mrs. Tiffany N. Gordon and Mr. John N. Gordon
Mr. Paul Graziano
Mr. Horace F. Green and Mrs. Jeannie Green
Mrs. Linda S. Harvey and Mr. James Harvey
Ms. Karen D. Haun
Mr. Gene Haynes and Mrs. Anita L. Haynes
Mr. Alex F. Hazlett
Dr. Delia R. Heck and Rev. Dr. John H. Heck
Mrs. Catherine Heddinger
Hermes Family Foundation
Mr. Bradley S. Hill and Mrs. Catherine Hill
Mr. James E. Hodges and Mrs. Sarah Hodges
Mrs. Leslie A. Holden and Mr. Gary A. Holden
Mrs. Gail M. Holley and Mr. Rocky L. Holley
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Holmes and Mr. Scott K. Holmes
Mr. Ken Horton
Mr. Joseph Horton and Mrs. Andrea Horton
Mrs. Maria R. Hudson and Dr. Robert R. Martin
Mr. Michael R. Huff and Mrs. Maria J. Huff
Mrs. Patty W. Huffer and Mr. Richard E. Huffer
Mr. Darrell E. Huffman
Mr. Matthew S. Hull and Mrs. Sherry D. Hull
Jez Insurance Consulting Company
Dr. David L. Johns and Mrs. Susan L. Johns
Mr. Matthew O. Jordan and Mrs. Nichole Jordan
Mr. John M. Jordan and Mrs. Glenda D. Jordan
Mrs. Phyllis A. Karavatakis and Mr. Nick J. Karavatakis
Mr. William R. Kelley and Mrs. Karen Kelley
Mrs. Peggy Kemp
Mrs. Stephanie Kendrick
Mr. Dennis Kennedy and Mrs. Jessica Kennedy
Mr. John G. Kines and Mrs. Linda B. Kines
Mr. Charles J. Koczwara and Mrs. Alane Koczwara
Mr. Oliver W. Kofoid
Mrs. Linda Koogler
Dr. Tracy Koogler
Ms. Tracy Lancer
Ms. Kaye Larson
Mrs. Brenda E. Lee and Mr. Larry W. Lee
Mr. James T. Lee and Mrs. Julie K. Lee
Mrs. Paula K. Lilley and Mr. Limon Lilley
Mr. David M. Lindsay and Mrs. Bonnie B. Lindsay
Mr. Donald A. Lucy and Mrs. Barbara P. Lucy
Mr. Wilmer C. Lynch and Mrs. Mary J. Lynch
Mr. John R. Mahony and Mrs. Linda E. Mahony
Mr. John W. Mallard
Mr. Judson P. Mason and Mrs. Jackie R. Mason
Mrs. Ginni Mastin and Mr. Robert B. Mastin
Mr. John J. Mazalewski and Mrs. Kathleen Mazalewski
Mrs. Traci McCoy
Mr. Timothy J. McCutchen and Ms. Katherine C. McCutchen
Mrs. Jill D. McMillin and Mr. Robert E. McMillin
Mr. Carl E. McNew and Mrs. Kathleen O. McNew
Mr. Lucius M. Merritt and Mrs. Brynda C. Merritt
Mica Mine Farm
Mr. Richard Mitchell
Mr. Joseph R. Monolo and Mrs. Christy R. Monolo
Mrs. Cindy Montgomery and Mr. Gary Montgomery
Mrs. Joyce J. Moorman and Mr. Jerry Moorman
Mr. John A. Musgrove and Mrs. Jodie L. Musgrove
Mr. Casey Nunneker
Mrs. Colleen O’Brien and Mr. Brian Halla
Mr. Randy Overson
Miss Haley Overstreet
Mr. Wilson T. Paine and Mrs. Rosa L. Tapia Paine
Mrs. Elizabeth B. Parcell and Mr. Robert S. Parcell
Mr. Lloyd C. Parker and Ms. Anne Parker
Ms. Cathy H. Parks and Mr. Graham M. Parks
Mrs. Jana Peedin and Mr. Keith Peedin
Pfizer Foundation
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips and Mrs. Sharon Phillips
Mrs. Cathy Pope and Mr. Paul E. Pope
Mrs. Trudy C. Porter and Mr. Clifford B. Porter
Mr. Randall W. Powell and Mrs. Shannon R. Powell
Precision Monument Setters Inc.
Mr. Johnny W. Prillaman and Mrs. Kim P. Prillaman
Mr. Kevin P. Quinn and Mrs. Catherine L. Quinn
R. B. Estes Trenching
Mr. Moyland G. Rainey and Mrs. Sara J. Rainey
Mr. Ray Ramirez
Mr. Mark J. Renske
ReynoldsAmerican Foundation
Mr. Gary W. Rice
Rev. Amos S. Rideout and Mrs. Moonyeen Rideout
Mr. Ryan D. Riggs
Mr. David R. Riggs and Mrs. Alice Riggs
Mrs. Margaret Roberts and Mr. Chester A. Roberts
Mr. Steve A. Robinson and Mrs. Lisa L. Robinson
Mr. Michael P. Rogers
Rosenthal Wealth Management Group
Mr. Matthew T. Sanborn
Mr. Mark S. Sandy and Mrs. Kathryn Sandy
Ms. Vinsetta M. Secret-McDaniel
Mrs. Julie Setlak and Mr. John Setlak
Mr. Christopher A. Shaw
Mrs. Casey Shaw and Mr. James Shaw
Mr. John F. Sheehan and Mrs. Colleen Sheehan
Mr. Kevin S. Sherman and Mrs. Jennifer L. Sherman
Mr. Charles P. Shorter and Mrs. Joan Shorter
Mr. D. S. Showalter and Mrs. Elizabeth Showalter
Mr. Ernie W. Simopoulos and Mrs. Renee Simopoulos
Mr. Mark J. Skinner and Mrs. Janine Skinner
Mrs. Barbara Smith and Mr. Del Smith
Ms. Talum S. Smith
Drs. Mark Stevens and Mrs. Christina Stevens
Mr. Glen A. Styles and Mrs. Brenda P. Styles
Mr. Kevin F. Sullivan and Mrs. Jo A. Sullivan
Mr. John D. Sutyak
Mr. Joe Taglieri and Mrs. Christy Taglieri
Ms. Laura G. Terry
Mr. William S. Tharp
Mr. Bryan E. Thomas and Mrs. Jane Thomas
Toone Enterprises Inc
Mr. Dustin Tunnell and Mrs. Tara Tunnell
Dr. Coulbourn H. Tyler and Mrs. Anne L. Tyler
Mr. Emerson O. Umana
Vanguard Charitable
Mr. Scott Wade
Mr. William E. Wagner and Mrs. Sarah K. Wagner
Ms. Kristin C. Waters
Mr. James E. White and Mrs. Pamela L. White
Mr. Anthony L. White
Mr. Mark E. White and Mrs. Margrit E. White
Mr. Paul S. White and Mrs. Maritza D. White
Mr. Bruce T. Whitehurst
Mr. Brian C. Wilkins and Mrs. Suzanne M. Wilkins
Mr. Rayna J. Williams and Mrs. Deborah S. Williams
Ms. Julia C. Willoughby
Mr. Clayton T. Wilson
Mr. Richard D. Wingate and Mrs. Janet Wingate
Col David R. Wolfe and Mrs. Irene M. Wolfe
Mr. George D. Yancey and Mrs. Phyllis M. Yancey
Mr. Brian Young
Mr. Justin T. Zimmerman