test

Hank Norton Center Major Gift Naming Opportunities

Thank You to All Who Donated!

  • 604 Minute Markets, Inc.
  • A.V. Norrell Annex Elementary School
  • A.V. Norrell Thrift Club
  • Mr. Cleive L. Adams, Sr. '02
  • Ms. Jenna R. Adams
  • Mrs. Jill S. Adams
  • Mr. Jeremy K. Adkins '01
  • Mrs. Kristie Walker Adkins '02
  • Aetna Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Tracy Oakes Agee '98
  • Mr. William H. Aiken, Jr. '60
  • Mr. Carl D. Akers '59
  • Mrs. Mary Wade Akers '59
  • American Electric Power
  • Ms. Bonnie L. Ammons
  • Mrs. Darlene V. Amon
  • Mr. Lawson A. Andrews '61
  • Ms. Helen M. Angell
  • Mr. H. Ross Arnold
  • Mrs. Brenda Thomasson Arthur '67
  • Mr. Parker A. Arthur
  • Mr. Willard Arthur, Jr. '67
  • Dr. Joseph P. Aviola, Jr. '83
  • Ayco Charitable Foundation
  • Mr. Walter C. Ayers '62
  • Mrs. Sharon R. Dixon Ayersman
  • Mr. Danny R. Bailey '70 *
  • Mrs. Jane Faulkner Bailey Wynn '70
  • Mr. Tim Balsley '67
  • Mr. Stephen D. Barko '90
  • Mr. Jim Barner
  • Mr. Carson H. Barnes
  • Mrs. Cecile F. Barrett
  • Mr. Richard G. Barrington
  • Mr. Russell L. Bauda '69
  • Mrs. Ruth Grim Bauda '68
  • Mr. Ronald J. Baumbach '69
  • Mr. David Beam
  • Mr. James T. Bell '76
  • Ms. Susan E. Bell '90
  • Mrs. Suzanne Booth Bell '62
  • Mr. Walter A. Bell '97
  • Mr. Jesse W. Bennett, Jr. '57
  • Mr. Thomas D. Berry '57
  • Dr. Nathaniel L. Bishop
  • Mr. Benham M. Black
  • Mrs. Kimberly P. Blair
  • Mr. G. Robert Boswell '58
  • Mrs. Michele Loughry Bowers '99
  • Mr. Walter Y. Boyd '49
  • Dr. Jennifer L. Braaten
  • Ms. Renee Brackin
  • Mr. Larry R. Bradley
  • Ms. Phyllis Bradley *
  • Mrs. Carolyn Mitchell Brown '66
  • Mr. Donald L. Brown '66
  • Mr. Robert C. Brown
  • Mr. William H. Bryant '66
  • Mr. Brad Burdick
  • Mr. David H. Burrows
  • Mr. Ebrahim Busheri
  • Mr. Wayne Bussey
  • Mr. Raymond L. Butler, Jr.
  • Mr. Samuel L. Camden '66
  • Mr. Gary L. Cardwell
  • Mr. John P. Carter '74
  • Mr. Thomas A. Cash '69
  • Mr. James M. Cassady '57
  • Central Oil Corporation
  • Ms. Katherine Malone Chapman '95
  • Mr. Wallace D. Chappell *
  • Mr. Douglas E. Clark
  • Mr. Keith L. Clark '70
  • Mr. James L. Clary, Sr.
  • Mr. Douglas B. Cleary
  • Mr. Peter Clements '77
  • Mr. J. Randy Cline '67
  • Mr. Bruce Coates '82
  • Mrs. Joyce Bernice Cobbs '98
  • Mr. Gene Coleman
  • Mrs. Joanna B. Coleman '01
  • Ms. Sandra L. Coleman
  • Mr. Ronald W. Collis '62
  • Colonel Richardson High School
  • Colonel Richardson Middle School
  • Mr. Lee F. Conner
  • Ms. Caron M. Conques '03
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Cook '80
  • Mrs. Margaret Johnson Cornwell '02
  • Mr. Oden L. Cornwell, III '02
  • Mrs. Lolene H. Corron '97
  • Mr. Ray Corron '97
  • Mr. Thomas F. Cosgrove
  • Mr. N. Allen Cotton, Jr. '97
  • Mr. Charles E. Coughlin '64
  • Mr. John P. Cougill '69
  • Ms. Kimberly R. Cox '07
  • Mr. Joseph H. Crabtree '66
  • Mrs. Virginia Croft Crabtree '66
  • Ms. Mary Lou Creamer
  • Mr. Harvey S. Creasy '58
  • Mr. Matt Cross '69
  • Mrs. Nancy Sink Cross '69
  • Mr. Allen B. Crowder '82
  • Mrs. Thelma B. Crowder
  • Mr. Edward E. Crowe
  • Mr. Patrick Cunningham
  • Mr. C. F. Currin, Jr.
  • Mr. Bradley Dalton '93
  • Mr. Patrick L. Daly, Jr. '99
  • Philip N.  Daly and Frances K. Daly Charitable Lead UniTrust
  • Mrs. Ruth Ross Dandridge '52
  • Mrs. Ethelyne Fulcher Daniel '43
  • Mr. Dan A. Danko '69
  • Mr. Scott David '93
  • Mr. Barry L. Davis '80
  • Dr. James A. Davis '65
  • Mr. Paul H. Davis '79
  • Mr. Peter N. Davis
  • Mr. R. Andrew Davis
  • Dayton-Chambers, Inc.
  • Mr. Christopher A. Dettra '87
  • Mrs. Sandra Horsburgh Dettra '85
  • Mr. Donald C. Devlin
  • Mrs. Elizabeth B. Dickerson
  • Dr. Cy Dillon, III
  • Dominion Foundation
  • Mr. Paul J. Duffer
  • Mr. Larry W. Duty '62
  • Dr. Kevin R. Dye
  • Dr. Nancy Dye
  • Edith H. Ingram Estate
  • Mrs. Alice McDaniel Elliott '03
  • Mr. Philip Elmassian '71
  • Mr. Thomas C. Emory, Jr.
  • Mr. Tom W. England '67
  • Mr. Michael H. Ernst '69
  • Mrs. Mary Stevens Esperti '51
  • Mr. Henry M. Faulkner *
  • Ms. Natalie Faunce
  • Mr. Michael A. Ferlauto '70
  • Ferrum Minute Market
  • Mr. Gary Findley '69
  • Mr. Keith E. Fisher '68
  • Mrs. Jan Kelley Fleming '94
  • Mr. Ray Andy Flora
  • Dr. Douglas W. Foard '63
  • Mrs. Betty J. Forbes
  • Mr. Benjamin G. Fore
  • Forest Contractors Services
  • Mr. Elliott M. Foutz
  • Mr. Richard M. Foutz '61 *
  • Mr. Chad R. France '95
  • Mr. John M. Francis *
  • Franklin County High School
  • Ms. Audra D. Freeman '98
  • Mr. Joe N. Gann
  • Mr. Doug Garner
  • Mrs. Sherri B. Garner
  • Mr. Kenneth M. Gassman, Jr.
  • Mrs. Carol A. Gaston
  • Mr. Stephen H. Gates
  • GE Foundation
  • Gentry Locke Rakes & Moore, Attorneys
  • Mr. Ed G. George '68
  • Mr. Michael George
  • Mr. Michael L. George '69
  • Dr. Annette Gibbs
  • Mrs. Martha W. Gibson
  • Mr. George S. Goodyear, III
  • Mr. Harold L. Gray '56
  • Mr. Horace F. Green '69
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Taylor Greer
  • Mr. Thomas J. Gregory
  • Mr. Bruce A. Griffith '66
  • Mr. Jim B. Grobe '72
  • Mr. Irving M. Groves, Jr.
  • Ms. Pattie Norton Gunter
  • Mr. Charles Hackett
  • Dr. Elizabeth M. Hairfield
  • Mr. James T. Hale
  • Mr. James R. Hambacher '69
  • Hon. Clifford F. Hapgood
  • Mr. Joe Happe '79
  • Mrs. Carolyn Harmon
  • Mrs. Carrie H. Harmon
  • Mr. Steven D. Harmon '96
  • Mrs. Beth A. Harper
  • Mr. David G. Harper '89
  • Ms. Ginger L. Hart
  • Dr. Joseph T. Hart
  • Mrs. Karen J. Harvey
  • Mr. William B. Harvey
  • Mrs. Barbara D. Hatcher
  • Mr. Mark A. Hatcher '04
  • Mr. Clint L. Hege, Jr. '69
  • Mr. S. Kelly Herrick '84
  • Mr. Jeff Herrmann
  • Mr. James V. Hickam
  • Mr. John D. Hightower, Jr.
  • Mr. David D. Hinkle '79
  • Mrs. Scarlet Baker Hinkle '80
  • Mrs. Olivia T. Hinton
  • Mr. Larrry J. Hite
  • Mr. Chris Hodges
  • Mr. Darren J. Hodges '02
  • Mr. Hubert D. Hodges '65
  • Mrs. J. Churchill Hodges
  • Mrs. Gail M. Holley
  • Mrs. Tracy Sigmon Holley '96
  • Mrs. Evelyn Stone Holmes
  • Mr. Christopher D. Holt '93
  • Dr. Cynthia Ward Holt '92
  • Rev. Dr. Janine W. Howard
  • Mr. Kevin C. Howe '90
  • Howell's Motor Freight, Inc.
  • HSBC
  • Mr. Charles E. Hubbard
  • Mrs. Gail M. Hudson
  • Mr. William L. Hudson '63
  • Mrs. Joanna Gruver Hudzik '01
  • Mr. Mark Hudzik
  • Mr. Jimmy R. Huff '68
  • Rev. Dr. Stephen C. Hundley
  • Mr. Travis T. Hundley '07
  • Mr. Richard E. Hylton, Sr. '56
  • Mr. Lynwood D. Inge
  • ITT Roanoke Employees Federal Credit Union
  • Mrs. Marguerite N. Jackson
  • Mrs. Linda Jaglowski
  • Mr. Richard Jaglowski
  • Mr. Robert M. James '84
  • Mr. Harvey Jeffreys
  • Mr. W. Keith Jenkins '58
  • Mr. Donald D. Jennings '58
  • Mr. James A. Jez '76
  • Mr. Curtis A. Johnson '71
  • Mr. C. H. Jones
  • Mr. Coy Jones
  • Mrs. Joyce Johnson Jones '87 *
  • Mrs. Patricia English Jones '57
  • Mrs. Ann Melton Journell '57
  • Mr. Kenneth D. Journell '57
  • Mr. Jess N. Judy
  • Mr. William I. Judy
  • Mr. W. Randolph Kelley '90
  • Mr. David S. Kennedy
  • Mr. Temple L. Kessinger, Jr. '66
  • Mr. John G. Kines, Jr. '68
  • Mr. C. Bradley King '66
  • Mr. Jerry A. Kirk
  • Mr. Charles J. Koczwara '70
  • Ms. Sandra D. Lagana
  • Mr. Douglas B. Lane
  • Minnie and Bernard B.  Lane Foundation
  • Ms. Slone Hodges Lang '96
  • Mrs. Patricia Jones LaReau '57
  • Mr. Albert Latimer '77
  • Mr. Robert W. Leavitt, Jr. '72
  • Mr. Wayne E. Lenhart
  • Ms. Bettie S. Lettieri
  • Mr. Mason P. Ligon
  • Mrs. Lorinda G. Lionberger
  • Mr. Samuel L. Lionberger, Jr.
  • Mrs. Marilyn S. Loving
  • Mr. Mark D. Lowman '83
  • Lucky Management Company, Inc.
  • Mr. Donald A. Lucy '74
  • Mr. Donald F. Luttrell '68
  • Lynchburg Sports Club
  • Dr. Esther G. Mabry
  • Mr. John R. Mahony, III '70
  • Ms. Candace S. Martin '02
  • Mr. Guy Martin '38
  • Martinsville Bulldog Booster Club
  • Mr. Aubrey L. Mason '70
  • Mr. Judson P. Mason '67
  • Mrs. Ginni Matern Mastin '04
  • Mr. Robert B. Mastin '02
  • Dr. Marlene B. Henley Mathews
  • Mr. F. Henry Maxey
  • Mr. Frank H. Maxey, Jr.
  • Mr. John J. Mazalewski '68
  • McCall Insurance Agency
  • Dr. John R. McCraw, Jr. '63
  • Dr. Frank C. McCue, III *
  • Mrs. Nancy N. McCue
  • Mrs. Gayle G. Meadows
  • Mr. Peter A. Meletis '75
  • Mr. Timothy S. Mercer '91
  • Ms. Mary France Merciez
  • Mr. Lucius M. Merritt, Jr. '65
  • Mica Mine Farm
  • Mr. William W. Micks '68
  • Mid-Atlantic Camps, Inc.
  • Mr. James E. Moody
  • Mr. John S. Moody
  • Mr. John W. Moore, III '93
  • Mr. William E. Moore, Jr.
  • Ms. Joanne P. Morgan
  • Mr. Ken Morgan
  • Mr. Howard Morris
  • Mr. Gene Mosier
  • Mrs. Georgia Mosier
  • Mr. Philip C. Mosser '69
  • Ms. Barbara Muller
  • Mrs. Pattie Winfree Munnikhuysen '66
  • Mrs. Angelia Hunt Naff
  • Mr. J. Abraham Naff
  • Mrs. Michele K. Naff
  • Mr. Wesley W. Naff, III
  • Mrs. Shannon Jost Netta '97
  • Mr. Robert I. Newman, Jr. '66
  • Mr. Richard H. Norrell
  • Mr. Harry G. Norris
  • Mr. A. Marshall Northington
  • Mr. Hank Norton, Jr. '97
  • Mr. Jack Norton '90
  • Mrs. Kristin S. Norton '92
  • Mr. Will H. Norton, III '85
  • Mr. Andrew Novak
  • Mr. Steven Oakes
  • Mrs. Peggy A. Oakes
  • Mr. Otto C. Odendahl, III
  • Mrs. Heidi M. Oliver
  • Mr. James R. Olson
  • Mr. Ralph E. Owens '69
  • Ms. Peggy Foster Peery
  • Mr. Danny M. Perdue '66
  • Mr. Jerry L. Perry '93
  • Rev. August W. Peters
  • Pfizer, Inc.
  • Dr. Marvin M. Phaup, Jr.
  • Mr. Chip Phillips '77
  • Mrs. Martha Arnold Phillips '76
  • Mr. John M. Polhemus '82
  • Ms. Lillian C. Pope
  • Mr. Paul E. Pope, Sr. '72
  • Mr. Clifford B. Porter '76
  • Porter Realty Company
  • Mrs. Theresa M. Potter
  • Mr. Randy W. Powell '67
  • Precision Monument Setters Inc.
  • Prestige Color, Incorporated
  • Ms. Barbara A. Pringle
  • Mr. Henry C. Pruner, Jr. '57
  • Mr. Bill Pullen
  • Mrs. Gloria D. Rabon
  • Ms. Brenda D. Raine
  • Mr. Moyland G. Rainey '69
  • Mr. Craig L. Rascoe '74
  • Mrs.Kathi Renick
  • Mr. Mark J. Renske '01
  • Mr. Dewayne C. Rhodes '67
  • Mr. Gary W. Rice '66
  • Mr. F. W. Richards, Jr.
  • Mr. Jack E. Richardson '69 *
  • Rev. Amos S. Rideout, Jr. '62
  • Mr. H. Wayne Roberts
  • Mr. Stephen B. Roberts
  • Mrs. Alethea Jeffries Robinson '97
  • Mr. Erik D. Robinson '94
  • Mr. Michael P. Rogers '68
  • Mr. John Romeo
  • Mrs. Annie Mae Dowdy Rose '57
  • Dr. Robert Rose '58
  • Mr. Edward L. Ross
  • Mrs. Emma Lou Smithers Rotenizer '63
  • Mr. N. Willis Rotenizer '63
  • Mr. William E. Routh, Sr.
  • Ms. Sally Jane Rutherford '80
  • Ms. J. Carol Sandidge
  • Mrs. Betsy Stevenson Santospago '67
  • Mr. Louis F. Santospago '67
  • Mr. Thomas A. Saunders, Jr.
  • Mr. Steven M. Saylor '83
  • Mr. James C. Schubert '68
  • Mrs. Joyce D. Scott
  • Mr. Roland J. Scott, III '70
  • Mr. John M. Seaborn '78
  • Mr. George W. Seals, Sr.
  • Mr. James C. Sears
  • Mr. Peter H. Shaw
  • Mr. Kevin S. Sherman '92
  • Ms. Patricia Shifflett
  • Mr. Sherman T. Shifflett '64
  • Mr. William G. Shires '63
  • Mr. James H. Shively *
  • Mrs. Beth Quinlan Shively '84
  • Mrs. Nancy P. Shively
  • Mr. Charles P. Shorter '70
  • Mrs. Joan Russell Shorter '71
  • Mrs. Edith McGhee Sigmon '46
  • Mr. Gail E. Sigmon
  • Mr. Ernie W. Simopoulos '80
  • Mr. James R. Sink '57
  • Mr. Mark J. Skinner '69
  • Mr. Samuel A. Slaughter, III
  • Mr. Kevin L. Slough '97
  • Mr. Carter A. Smith '09
  • Mr. D. Stuart Smith '95
  • Mr. Howard R. Smith '69
  • Mr. Hutch Smith
  • Mrs. Jennifer Burgwald Smith '69
  • Mr. Lee Smith
  • Mrs. Vernese H. Smith
  • Mr. Frank A. Sorrells '66
  • St. Paul Travelers Foundation
  • Mr. Charles H. Stamey
  • Mr. Robert T. Stanley '80
  • Mr. Edward W. States '57
  • Mr. Robert J. Stevens '72
  • Mr. Lance O. Stewart '79
  • Mr. Brian Stinnette '95
  • Dr. Christine H. Stinson
  • Mrs. Lindsay Spencer Stinson '05
  • Mr. Matthew P. Stinson '04
  • Ms. Melner E. Stovall
  • Mr. H. Stratton
  • Mr. Jimmie G. Stratton *
  • Mr. David B. Stroupe '57
  • Mrs. Nancy Yaple Stroupe '56
  • Mr. Glen A. Styles '61
  • SunTrust
  • Mr. Guy R. Sutphin '65
  • Mr. Gary W. Swats '68
  • Mr. Jerry M. Swisher, Jr. '70
  • Mr. Carl R. Tacy
  • Mr. Nelson Talley '61
  • Mr. John H. Taylor '70
  • Taylor's Insurance Service, Ltd
  • Mr. Donald Ray Testerman, Sr. '74
  • Mr. Don Thacker
  • Mr. William S. Tharp
  • Mr. Bryan E. Thomas '78
  • Mr. Stuart W. Thomas, Jr.
  • Hon. Bobby W. Thompson '70
  • Mrs. Glenda Scott Thompson '69
  • Mr. Glenn F. Thomsen
  • Mr. Thomas W. Throckmorton '62
  • Mr. Robert W. Todd '67
  • Mrs. Mary J. Tolley
  • Mr. Jeffrey Topping '78
  • Travelers Insurance Company
  • Mr. Dorsey V. Tunstall
  • Rev. Margaret A. Turbyfill
  • Mrs. Evelyn S. Turner
  • Mr. Luther D. Turner '82
  • Mr. Michael A. Turner
  • Rev. Bruce D. Tuttle
  • Mrs. Rebecca Kincer Tuttle '68
  • Dr. Coulbourn H. Tyler '99
  • Mr. Svain Ulvedal
  • Mr. Oma E. Underwood '69
  • Ms. Elizabeth A. Urban '99
  • Ms. Vickie A. Van Kleeck
  • Mr. Pierce L. Vaughn
  • Mr. Jason E. Vipperman '03
  • Ms. Andrea Vita '98
  • Mrs. Diann Wagoner '95
  • Mr. Michael O. Walker
  • Mr. Steve F. Walker '70
  • Mr. Joseph L. Wall '70
  • Mr. William H. Wall '59
  • Mr. Leonard E. Wallace '63
  • Mr. Michael E. Warner
  • Mr. Charles H. Warren
  • Mr. Jack Webb
  • Mr. William E. Wells, Jr. '74
  • Mr. Ronald T. West
  • Ms. Nancy T. Wheeler
  • Mr. James E. White '68
  • Mrs. Maritza Regalon White '90
  • Mr. Mark E. White '96
  • Mrs. Pamela Lowry White '69
  • Mr. Paul S. White '90
  • Dr. Betty C. Whitehurst
  • Mr. Kenny M. Wilbourne '62
  • Mrs. Pamela Groome Wilbourne '63
  • Kenny  Wilbourne Realty & Construction Company
  • Mrs. Alice Simmons Wilkinson '57
  • Mr. Doug L. Wilkinson
  • Mr. Howard S. Williams
  • Mrs. Zeannette Roberts Williams '63
  • Mr. Don L. Wilson '68
  • Mr. Joel L. Wilson '81
  • Mr. John E. Wilson, Jr.
  • Mr. E. Jeff Winesett '63
  • Mrs. Sybil Brammer Winesett
  • Mrs. Amanda Cobler Witt '04
  • Mr. Derek A. Woods '03
  • Mrs. Gilda Quinn Woods '92
  • Mrs. Jamie Peters Woods '06
  • Mr. Jeffrey D. Worsham '92
  • Mr. George D. Yancey, Sr. '67
  • Mrs. Phyllis Mitchell Yancey '68
  • Mr. Russell G. Yancey
  • Mr. Sean J. Yarton
  • Mrs. Mary Sink Yengst '81
  • Mr. Charles R. Zorger
  • Dr. Andrea P. Zuschin

 

*Beside a name indicates that person is deceased