test

Honor Roll of Donors

Ferrum’s fiscal year 2012-2013 includes gifts received from July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013.

The College appreciates annual support from alumni, parents, friends, faculty, staff, trustees, churches, foundations, corporations and other organizations. Recognizing those who support the College financially is important to us at Ferrum. We have made every effort to ensure that our annual list of donors is correct and complete. We apologize for any errors and ask that you bring them to our attention so that we may correct our records.

Note: *Deceased

Giving Societies  |  Beckham Society  |   Ruth Society  |   Arthur Society

$25,000 & Above | $10,000 – $24,000 | $5,000 – $9,999 | $1,000 – $4,999 | $500 – $999 | $250 – $499 | $100 – $249 | $1 – $99

$25,000 & Above

Mr. Walter C. Ayers '62 & Mrs. Lynn Parker Ayers Appalachian College Association
Mr. Peter Clements '77 Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Mr. Frank G. Davidson, III Andrew H. & Anne O. Easley Trust
Mr. Allen S. DeHart '54 HRSA-Health Resources & Services Administration
Mr. Ed G. George '68 Smith Mountain Lake Association
Mr. Jim B. Grobe '72 & Mrs. Holly C. Grobe Virginia College Fund
Mr. C. Henry Jones Virginia Commonwealth University
Mr. Baxter F. Phillips, Jr. '66 & Mrs. Sharon Lee Phillips '66 Virginia United Methodist Conference
Mr. David B. Stroupe '57 & Mrs. Nancy Yaple Stroupe '56 Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Addie Lee E. Walker  VA Tobacco Indemnification & Community Revitalization

 


 

$10,000 - $24,999   |  Back to Top

Mrs. Patricia O. Compton Beckett Charitable Foundation, Mr. & Mrs. Randy Watts
Mrs. Thelma B. Crowder Ferrum Minute Market
Mr. Tom Wayne England '67 Franklin Community Bank
Mr. Edmond B. Fitzgerald, IV '82 Franklin County Board of Supervisors
Mr. S. Kelly Herrick '84 Howell's Motor Freight, Inc.
Mr. Donald D. Jennings '58 International Scientific Tech
Mr. Harry G. Norris Lucky Management Company, Inc.
Mr. Danny M. Perdue '66 & Mrs. Sherry Ann Perdue National Philanthropic Trust
Mr. Robert B. Ravenscroft Novozymes Biologicals, Inc.
Thomas Conn Swain '61 Estate C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation
Mr. Randolph H. Watts & Mrs. Carol D. Watts Algernon Sydney Sullivan Foundation
604 Minute Markets, Inc. UMW of the Virginia Conference
Martha & William Adams Scholarship Trust WDBJ-TV
Anonymous The Winston-Salem Foundation/Emily Grousbeck Fund

 




$5,000 – $9,999   |  Back to Top

Mr. William H. Aiken, Jr. '60 Daly Charitable Lead UniTrust
Anonymous Davis H. Elliot Company
Mrs. Ethel W. Born Friends of Claytor Lake
Dr. Jennifer L. Braaten The General Board of Higher Education & Ministry
Mr. H. Allen Carver '63 Gentry Locke Rakes & Moore, Attorneys
Mr. Jeffrey G. Davoud '97 & Mrs. Jennifer Seal Davoud '98 Mr. David Jones
Mr. Douglas B. Lane KPMG Foundation
Mrs. Elva B. Lavinder* National Institutes of Health
Mr. George B. Lavinder Ohio Wesleyan
Ms. Lucy B. Ricardo Old Dominion Insulation, Inc.
Mr. D. Scott Showalter '73 & Mrs. Elizabeth Allison Showalter '73 Emma M. Ridgeway Trust Fund
Mrs. Peggy West Thomas SunTrust Bank - Western Virginia
Mr. Glenn F. Thomsen Virginia Commission for the Arts
Mr. Don L. Wilson '68 Gordon C. Willis Charitable Trust
The Butz Foundation  

 


 

$1,000 – $4,999   |  Back to Top

Mr. Roger Anglin & Mrs. Sue Thomas Anglin '65 Ms. Kathleen E. O'Malley
Mr. C. Ralph Arthur, Jr. & Mrs. Sarah Shively Arthur '68 Ms. Mary Jane Padgett
Mr. Parker A. Arthur & Mrs. Jan H. Arthur Mr. Charles R. Perry '85
Mr. Thomas C. Arthur & Mrs. Carolyn F. Arthur Ms. Martha J. Perry
Mr. Walter C. Ayers '62 & Mrs. Lynn Parker Ayers Dr. Marvin M. Phaup, Jr.
Mr. Richard H. Baldwin '77 & Mrs. Donna K. Baldwin Dr. Bob R. Pohlad & Dr. Carolyn L. Thomas
Mr. William B. Bales Mr. Moyland G. Rainey '69
Mr. Russell L. Bauda '69 & Mrs. Ruth Grim Bauda '68 Mr. Craig L. Rascoe '74
Dr. Terry D. Bilhartz Mr. George F. Rich & Mrs. Karen B. Rich
Mrs. Kimberly P. Blair Rev. Amos S. Rideout, Jr. '62
Mrs. Ruth Groves Chaney Dr. Robert F. Roth
Mr. Michael T. Christian '63 Mr. J. Keith Rowe '77
Dr. Douglas E. Clark Mr. Walter Rugaber
Mr. Peter H. Coley '73 Mr. George W. Seals, Sr.
Mr. Oden L. Cornwell, III '02 & Mrs. Margaret Johnson Cornwell '02 Dr. Lee B. Sheaffer
Mrs. Rosie S. Craig Mr. Kevin S. Sherman '92
Dr. Peter G. Crow & Mrs. Mary Bullington Crow '79 Mrs. Nancy P. Shively
Mrs. Frances Martin Dale '66 Mr. Thomas J. Shumaker '75
Mrs. Cathy Daly Mr. Dee H. Slaughter '72
Mr. Patrick L. Daly, Sr. Mrs. Judy Smith Sledd
Mr. Barry L. Davis '80 Mrs. Irma H. Smart
Mrs. Mary Ann DeTrana Mr. James L. Stanley '48 & Mrs. Agnes P. Stanley Deceased
Mr. Thomas G. Dyer, Sr. Ms. Adeline Sunday
Ms. Charlotte Stoneburner Ellinger Mrs. Lou C. Talbutt
Capt. George W. Elliott '38 Dr. Gerard T. Taylor '63
Mrs. Marsha Stanley Fay Hon. Bobby W. Thompson '70 & Mrs. Glenda Scott Thompson '69
Mrs. Ann Vaden Fink Mr. Mervyn C. Timberlake, Jr. '67
Mrs. Betty J. Forbes Mr. Robert W. Todd '67
Mr. Clyde K. Gantt '80 Mr. Charles W. Tysinger '68
Mr. Kenneth M. Gassman, Jr. Mr. Steve F. Walker '70
Ms. Jean R. Gautsch Mr. Ronald L. Willard, Sr.
Mr. Scott C. Gettier, Sr. '91 & Mrs. Karen Krupka Gettier '90 Dr. William Hurbert Wray '61
Dr. Annette Gibbs Mrs. Patricia G. Wright
Mr. Richard Anthony Giesen Dr. Andrea P. Zuschin
Mr. Lance S. Goldner '80 Anderson & Associates, Inc.
Dr. Elizabeth M. Hairfield Bank of Southside Virginia
Mr. Stewart R. Hargrove, Sr. '78 Bethlehem UMC
Mr. Paul L. Harris, Jr. '65 Carter Bank & Trust
Dr. Delia R. Heck Coca-Cola Company
Mr. Donald Hopkins & Mrs. Leila P. Hopkins Eastern Microfilm
Mr. Mark Hudzik & Mrs. Joanna Gruver Hudzik '01 Enactus
Mr. Jimmy R. Huff '68 Farm Credit
Mrs. Hazel Wall Hunt '50 Frith Construction
Mr. James A. Jez '76 Gettier Commercial, Inc.
Mrs. Phyllis Quinn Karavatakis '76 Groves-Chaney Foundation
Ms. Patricia Lynn Kibler '69 James C. (Buddy) Hawkins Memorial Trust
Mr. William L. Kite, Jr. Hermes Family Foundation
Dr. Leslie T. Lambert Jamie's Recycling Center
Mr. Steven C. Lambert Lasgo, Inc.
Mr. Samuel L. Lionberger, Jr. & Mrs. Lorinda G. Lionberger MAP Security Solutions
Mr. Aubrey Lee Mason '70 Norfolk Southern Foundation
Mr. Judson P. Mason '67 Pfizer, Inc.
Mr. Swede McBroom Redwood Minute Market, Inc.
Mr. Richard R. Menefee, Sr. '43 Rugaber Family Fund
Mr. Lucius M. Merritt, Jr. '65 SunTrust Bank Foundation
Mrs. Wise S. Moon UMW - Mount Vernon United Methodist Church
Mr. Mark A. Musick '72 Virginia Farm Bureau Federation
Mr. John D. Nail, Jr. Wesley Guild - First United Methodist Church
Mrs. Peggy A. Oakes Willard Construction of the Roanoke Valley, Inc.

 


 

$500 – $999   |  Back to Top

Mr. James W. Bailey '64 Mr. John G. Kines, Jr. '68
Ms. Karen H. Bondurant Mr. Donald E. Koonce '64
Mr. Walter Y. Boyd, Sr. '49 Mr. Wilmer E. Leatherman '64
Mr. Robert B. Brockway '80 Mr. Fred W. Lewis '47
Mr. W. Jackson Burrows, Jr. Mr. Sam Litton & Mrs. Joan Litton
Dr. David I. Byers '66 Mr. Robert E. Loving '49
Mrs. Carol Gingrich Catron '59 Mr. James W. McCarty, Sr. '66
Mr. Ronald C. Clark '65 Ms. Alexis E. McColl '05
Mr. J. Randy Cline '67 Mr. A. Edward McMurdo, II '62
Mr. Roger D. Coffey '65 Mr. Charles G. Menefee '42
Mr. G. Trigg Copenhaver, II '69 Mr. Roddy Moore & Mrs. Sally F. Moore '06
Mr. John P. Cougill '69 Mrs. Sandra Edgerton Moore '88
Mr. L. Wayne Creasman '61 Mrs. Angelia Hunt Naff
Mr. Keith M. Davis '75 Mr. Chip Phillips '77 & Mrs. Martha Arnold Phillips '76
Mrs. Lyn T. Day Rev. Charles R. Pittman '52
Mr. Alexander G. DeTrana '99 Dr. Jason D. Powell & Mrs. Jennifer L. Powell
Mr. John A. DeTrana '93 Mr. Edward W. States '57
Mr. Larry W. Duty '62 Ms. Suelle Marie Swartz '65
Dr. Kevin R. Dye & Dr. Nancy V. Dye Mr. Palmer C. Talbutt
Mr. T. G. Dyer, Jr. Rev. Margaret A. Turbyfill
Mr. Keith E. Fisher '68 Mr. Charles W. Turman '61
Dr. Douglas W. Foard '63 Mr. Ricky A. Wagner '91 & Mrs. Margaret Causey Wagner '91
Mr. Allan Garber Mr. Glenn R. Welde '65
Mrs. Carol A. Gaston Mr. Edward D. Whisenant & Mrs. Mary Alice Whisenant
Mr. Peter Gawley Mr. James E. White '68 & Mrs. Pamela Lowry White '69
Mr. George J. Gibbs, Jr. '73 Mr. Kenny M. Wilbourne '62 & Mrs. Pamela Groome Wilbourne '63
Mr. Horace F. Green '69 Mr. Rayna J. Williams '93
Mr. James Harrington Mr. Jim Woltz & Mrs. Jill Dorsch Woltz '97
Dr. Joseph T. Hart Ms. C. Faye Wood '52
Mr. William B. Harvey & Ms. Karen J. Harvey Blue Ridge Soil & Water Conser. District
Rev. John H. Heck Glenwood Propane, Inc.
Mr. Harold L. Ingram '64 Phoenix Stamping Group, Inc.
Mr. Robert M. James '84 Thompson Valuation & Consulting
Mr. Kenneth D. Journell '57 & Mrs. Ann Melton Journell '57 Kenny Wilbourne Realty & Construction Company
Mrs. Edna S. Joyner  

 


 

$250 – $499  |  Back to Top

Mr. Charles M. Abernathy '45 Mr. James E. Lee '68
Mr. Cleive L. Adams, Sr. '02 & Mrs. Jill S. Adams Mrs. Betty H. Lesko
Mr. Mohamed Allibhai '79 Mr. George Litos '61
Anonymous Mrs. Sherry Thurman Lynch '68
Rev. C. Wesley Astin, Jr. '74 Dr. Esther G. Mabry
Mrs. Kirsten Johnson Balenger '91 Mr. Guy Martin '38
Dr. Nathaniel L. Bishop Mr. John J. Mazalewski '68
Mr. Benham M. Black Mr. John W. McBroom '87
Mr. Timothy W. Black '87 Mr. Michael W. McColl '93
Mr. Wayne Bowman Mrs. Virginia R. McCoy
Mr. Robert C. Brown Mr. Paul T. McWane '82
Mr. William D. Brown '70 Mr. Michael D. Millner '93
Mr. John F. Carroll, Jr. '59 & Mrs. Carol Boyd Carroll '60 Mr. Berkley M. Mitchell '81
Mr. Thomas A. Carroll, D.V.M. '67 Mr. William A. Moore '12
Mrs. Rosina Carter Mr. John H. Payne '92
Mr. James L. Clark, Jr. '62 Mr. Larry W. Perdue '67
Miss Louise Clendenen Ms. Cindy Poage
Mrs. Belva L. Collins Mr. Paul E. Pope, Sr. '72
Mrs. Margaret Johnson Cornwell '02 & Mr. Oden L. Cornwell, III '02 Mrs. Ida B. Powell
Mr. Charles E. Coughlin '64 Mr. Randy Webb Powell '67
Mr. Joseph H. Crabtree '66 & Mrs. Virginia Croft Crabtree '66 Mr. R. David Priest '66
Mr. Matt Cross '69 & Mrs. Nancy Sink Cross '69 Mr. L. Ryland Rash, Jr. '48
Mr. John C. Cummings & Mrs. Catherine M. Cummings Mrs. Dorothy A. Ravenhorst
Mr. Matt D. Danielson '85 Mr. Harry Rhett
Mr. Steven H. Davidson Mrs. Susan E. Robinson
Dr. James A. Davis '65 Mr. Dandridge L. Sale, Jr. '70
Mr. Bobby D. Drummond, Jr. '82 Mr. Charles B. Schmidt '83 & Mrs. Carrie Smith Schmidt '82
Mr. F. Curtis Elswick Mr. Sherman T. Shifflett '64
Mrs. Mary Stevens Esperti '51 Mr. G. Bryan Slater '82
Mrs. Joyce S. Galloway Ms. Heather Christine Smith '95
Mr. Anthony Vincent Garcia Mrs. Vernese H. Smith
Mr. David S. Garman '93 Mrs. Julia Mychak Stevens '08
Rev. R. Franklin Gillis, Jr. '61 Mr. Adolph L. Strobel, Jr. '58 & Mrs. Mary Ann Britt Strobel '58
Mr. David C. Gilson '88 Mr. William S. Tharp
Ms. Melinda Elizabeth Goins '90 Mr. Robert C. Wagner
Ms. Susan Goins Mrs. Frances Stine Walker '45
Mr. Jeffrey L. Gring Mr. G. Scott White '74 & Mrs. Leigh Huff White '74
Mr. Cory L. Guilliams '02 & Mrs. Lynette Evans Guilliams '05 Mrs. Jean F. White
Mrs. Karen Haynes Hall '74 Mr. Thomas F. Willis, Jr. '93 & Mrs. Elaina Lopez Willis '93
Mr. James R. Hambacher '69 Hon. Samuel G. Wilson '69
Mr. William K. Hammack '59 Mrs. Joyce C. Winston
Mr. William C. Hartnett '62 Mrs. Gilda Quinn Woods '92
Mr. Christian A. Haug '99 Mr. T. Michael Wrabell '78
Mrs. Donna Ellis Hoekstra '65 Mrs. Elaine P. Yagen
Mr. Travis T. Hundley '07 Mr. James Zimmerman
Ms. Maryann Hunt ABASN Promotional Products, Inc.
Mr. Matthew O. Jordan '95 Farm Credit
Mrs. Ann Melton Journell '57 & Mr. Kenneth D. Journell '57 KR Enterprises Inc
Mrs. Marian Saunders Kessler '52 Member One Federal Credit Union
Mr. Robert G. King, Jr. '86 & Mrs. Cynthia King Pride Settlement & Escrow LLC
Mr. Ryne Kipps Prudential Foundation
Rev. W. Anthony Layman '64 Virginia Conference Wellness Ministries, Ltd.

 


 

$100 – $249   |  Back to Top

Mr. Lester W. Abernathy '67 Mr. Robert B. Journell '72 & Mrs. Ruth Sparks Journell '73
Ms. Susan Ramsey Ackerman Ms. Lori G. Kempf
Mrs. Marcia Walker Adams '92 Mr. James T. Kennedy, II '73
Mrs. Susan G. Adcock Mr. Gilbert L. King, Jr. '61
Mr. Jeremy K. Adkins '01 & Mrs. Kristie Walker Adkins '02 Mr. Paul W. King '69
Ms. V. Lynn Alderman Mr. William R. Kingery, Jr. '72 & Mrs. Betty Kingery
Mr. Norris T. Aldridge Mrs. Victoria Bowling Kirby '43
Ms. Jennifer M. Allen Mr. Alton L. Knighton, Jr.
Mr. William M. Allen '62 Mr. Oliver W. Kofoid '91
Mrs. Paxton Walker Allgyer '72 Ms. Carlyn H. Kubler '07
Mrs. Llewellyn Strough Allison '69 Mrs. Patricia Jones LaReau '57
Mr. David B. Allman Mrs. Jean Crews Lawrence '62
Mr. Richard E. Alvis '71 Mr. Jonathan D. Lawrence '10
Mr. Roy A. Ammons '60 Mrs. Patsy Brown Layer '73
Dr. Francis Amos Mr. Lloyd G. Lazarus
Mr. John A. Anderson Rev. Elizabeth H. Lazenby
Mr. Robert G. Anderson '73 Mrs. Twila W. Lee
Mr. Daniel L. Angell '67 Mr. Kenneth Leetch '46
Mr. Wayne Angell '64 Mr. Claiborne R. Leonard '55
Mrs. Lisa Wilson Anthony '91 Mr. Richard C. Lewis, Sr. & Mrs. Becky Lewis
Mrs. Mary Evelyn Arrington Mr. Robert F. Lewis '79
Ms. Billie B. Austin Ms. Dawn Sheetz Lister
Dr. Joseph P. Aviola, Jr. '83 Mr. Harry E. Long
Dr. Chris R. Aylesworth & Mrs. Gayle G. Aylesworth Ms. Carol C. Love
Mr. David A. Backus '66 Rev. David W. Lovelace '68
Mr. Payton M. Bailey, Sr. '76 Mr. J. Wayne Loving '66
Mr. Rick W.G. Bailey Mr. Tony M. Lowe '70
Ms. Susan L. Baird Mr. Joseph M. Lowry, Jr. '66 & Mrs. Linda Pattie Lowry '67
Mr. Robert N. Baker, III Mr. Donald A. Lucy '74
Lt. Col. Shelley Phillips Balderson '85 & Mr. Russell K. Balderson '86 Rev. Lawrence E. Lugar '49 & Mrs. Jean Hodges Lugar '50
Mr. Tim Balsley '67 Dr. Hakeem Lumumba '78
Mr. Willard Barber Mr. Donald F. Luttrell '68
Ms. Peggie R. Barker Mrs. Teresa Johnson MacGregor '57
Mr. D. Stan Barnhill Dr. Melvin L. Macklin
Mr. David H. Bates '68 Mr. Ed Madonna
Mr. Lee R. Baumgardner, Jr. '89 Ms. Danielle Renee Malo '98
Mr. Eugene W. Beach '74 Mrs. Sue B. Manhart
Mr. Gerald W. Bechtle, Jr. '91 Rev. Betty Daniels Marshall '00
Mrs. Marlene Cave Bell '55 Mr. James W. Martin, Jr. '82
Mr. James K. Bennett '63 Mrs. Jackie Rascoe Mason
Mr. Thomas D. Berry '57 Mrs. Tammy Vest Mason '85
Mrs. Shirley Register Bisselle '54 Mr. Charles L. Massie '76
Mrs. Kim A. Black Mr. Edwin E. Mawyer '55
Mr. Kenneth Blank & Mrs. Leslie Blank Mr. Robert C. May, Jr.
Rev. Randall C. Blankenship '59 & Mrs. Barbara Todd Blankenship '59 Rev. Robinson H. McAden '51
Mr. Daniel R. Blasche '83 Mr. Cal F. McAlexander '55 & Mrs. Jane Cumby McAlexander '55
Mr. David W. Blevins '69 & Mrs. Gaye Bourne Blevins '70 Mrs. Dove Hylton McCall '47
Miss Patricia B. Bogart '63 Mrs. Stacy Dowis McGlamery '93
Mr. Theodore E. Bond Mr. Carl E. McNew '72
Mrs. Jean Williams Bone '73 Mr. Rusty L. McPeak '08
Ms. Hermine L. Bongers Mrs. Lois Wood McWane '52
Mr. Floyd Glenn Boone, Jr. '90 Dr. Wayne Meredith '63
Mrs. Carole Lee Fulcher Booth '63 Ms. Jan Yount Meriwether '74
Mr. Raymond A. Booth & Mrs. Dirie M. Booth Mr. Johnnie Metz
Mr. G. Robert Boswell '58 Mr. Mike Mitchell, III '80
Mr. Paul E. Bowling '89 & Mrs. Martha Haley Bowling '90 Mr. Nelson C. Montague
Mr. Charles C. Bowman & Mrs. Teressa Bowman Mr. Roy A. Moon
Ms. Dolores Evelyn Bozarth* Mr. William F. Moore & Mrs. Patricia C. Moore
Mr. William L. Braford '66 Mrs. Joyce Johnson Moorman '65
Mr. H. Robert Brashear, III & Mrs. Cynthia W. Brashear Mr. Sammy E. Moran & Mrs. Lisa S. Moran
Mr. Robert F. Bratcher '93 Mr. Darnell J. Morris '73
Dr. Burleigh E. Breedlove '53 Mr. George R. Morris '62
Mr. Ronald C. Brewster '64 Mr. Timothy P. Muckle
Mr. James N. Brooks '56 Mr. Harold J. Muddiman '63
Mr. Kirby Brooks, III Mr. Charles R. Mullen '07
Mr. Matthew W. Broughton '80 Mrs. Pattie Winfree Munnikhuysen '66
Mr. Daniel Wayne Brown '67 & Mrs. Karen Meyer Brown '68 Mrs. Beverly Setliff Murray '78
Mr. Donald E. Brown '66 Mr. John F. Myers, Jr. '51
Mrs. Virginia Wyne Broyles '52 Mr. George F. Neeb, Jr. '53 & Mrs. Marion Hubbard Neeb '53
Mr. William H. Bryant '66 Mrs. Annita P. Nelson
Mr. Guy W. Buford Mr. David A. Newcombe
Mr. Barry C. Burcher '80 Mr. Robert Irland Newman, Jr. '66
Mrs. Anita Fenwick Butler '79 Mr. Thomas Newman '51
Mr. John L. Butner '67 Mrs. Rene Overstreet Nichols '76
Mrs. Ellen M. Byron Mr. Mitchell W. Nuckles '82
Mr. Travis J. Caldwell Mr. Richard H. Ogg '71
Mr. Samuel L. Camden '66 Mr. Thomas Oliver
Hon. Robert M. Camicia & Mrs. Margaret C. Camicia Mr. Donald K. Osborne '80
Mr. Thomas J. Campbell '05 Mr. Stanley T. Pajka '95
Mr. James A. Carson '81 Mrs. Lennie England Parker '61
Mr. Alex R. Carter, Jr. '66 Mrs. Rosemary Gingrich Parks
Ms. Jeanette W. Carter Mr. C. Nicholas Paulett '79 & Mrs. Renee Dixon Paulett '81
Mr. John C. Carter '66 Mr. Edward L. Payne, III '12
Mr. Mark Caskey Ms. Gail D. Payne
Mr. Ralph E. Caylor '62 Dr. Alan T. Penn '61
Mr. Chip Chase, Jr. '86 & Mrs. Lisa Riposa Chase '91 Mr. H. Christopher Peterson '92
Mr. Clark F. Childers '80 & Mrs. Susan Jones Childers '81 Mr. Larkin C. Phillips '65 & Mrs. Lou Ann Dover Phillips '65
Dr. Gene E. Clapsaddle Mr. James R. Pittard '71
Mr. Melvin L. Clark, Jr. Mr. Ted Plunkett
Mr. Timothy W. Clary, II '69 Ms. Elizabeth Poku
Mrs. Vieva Snead Clary '38 Mr. Thomas J. Pope '64
Mr. Neil D. Clatterbuck '85 Mr. Cecil L. Porter, Jr. '80
Mr. Sean A. Clevenger '89 & Mrs. Tracey Bradley Clevenger '89 Rev. Jack B. Porter '55
Mr. Robert P. Coffman '50 & Mrs. Ruth Pemberton Coffman '50 Mrs. Theresa M. Potter
Mr. Antonio D. Coghill '93 Mrs. Betty G. Powell
Ms. Joan Hobson Cole '66 Mr. Bryan E. Powell
Mrs. Joanna B. Coleman '01 Mrs. Kathleen Goodpasture Powell '80 & Mr. Brian G. Powell, Sr. '79
Mrs. Margaret White Collmus '50 Mr. Robert M. Putney '74
Mrs. Dorothy Neville Connelly '78 & Mr. Robert R. Connelly, II '77 Mr. John K. Ramsey '56
Mr. Anthony W. Conner '80 Mrs. Sheryl Moody Reddington '93
Mr. Eric K. Cooper '92 Dr. Kevin P. Reilly
Mr. Herman S. Cooper '61 Mrs. Linda Katherine Renick
Mrs. Dee Church Copenhaver '63 Mr. Gavin E. Reynolds
Mr. Ray Corron '97 & Mrs. Lolene H. Corron '97 Sen. Roscoe Reynolds
Mrs. Stella Holt Couch '49 Mr. Stuart W. Rhodes
Mr. David Cox Mr. Bernard Rice
Mr. Robert A. Cox, Jr. Mr. Gary W. Rice '66
Mrs. Pamela Crabtree Mrs. Laura Rice
Mr. Gordon W. Crawford '67 Mr. Paul W. Rice, III '67
Mr. John M. Crockett '68 Mr. Elliot L. Richards, Jr. '66
Mr. Stan Crockett '55 Ms. Marny S. Richardson '66
Ms. Susan Crow Mr. Larry K. Roberson '62
Ms. Belinda S. Cummings Mr. Thomas A. Rogers '63
Ms. Rosemary L.G. Cummings Rev. Milford C. Rollins '49
Mr. Floyd L. Curtis '68 Dr. J. Robert Rose, Sr. '58 & Mrs. Annie Dowdy Rose '57
Mr. Dan A. Danko '69 Dr. Rebecca E. Ross
Mrs. Susan Pope Darden Mr. Frank N. Rossi '84
Mr. Robert F. Davanzo '88 Mr. N. Willis Rotenizer '63 & Mrs. Emma Lou Smithers Rotenizer '63
Mr. Joe A. Davis '61 & Mrs. Anne Galloway Davis '61 Mr. Thomas Russell & Mrs. Victoria Russell
Mr. O. Allen Davis '62 Ms. Sally Jane Rutherford '80
Mr. Samuel O. Decker, II Mrs. Barbara Cofer Sadler '57
Mr. Jerry DeJarnett Ms. J. Carol Sandidge
Mr. John W. Deputy, Jr. '61 & Mrs. Joyce Pulley Deputy '61 Mr. Leslie E. Saylor
Ms. Leslie Carroll Dering '91 Mr. Ryan L. Schilling '07
Mrs. Kelly Shipe Dettra '85 Mr. James C. Schubert '68
Mr. Glenn G. Dillon Rev. Charles R. Scott '51 & Mrs. Blanche W. Scott
Mr. Donald F. Dixon '59 Mrs. Debra Buckner Scott '72
Ms. Stephanie L. Doherty Mr. Ricky L. Scott
Mr. Michael C. Donavant '72 Mr. John M. Seaborn '78
Mr. Randal Lee Doss '94 Mr. Roger M. Seale & Ms. Virginia B. Seale
Mr. Tom L. Dowdy '63 Mrs. Ruby Kingery Shepherd '67
Mr. John Dragon Mr. Charles P. Shorter '70 & Mrs. Joan Russell Shorter '71
Mr. Wallace Dryden '54 Mrs. Edith McGhee Sigmon '46*
Dr. Stuart M. Dulin Mr. Gail E. Sigmon
Mr. Alan K. Dungan '69 Mr. Michael B. Silverstein '80
Mrs. Lisa McGhee Eanes '06 Dr. John A. Simms
Mr. Charles D. Easter '41 Mr. Ernie W. Simopoulos '80
Mr. B. Keith Eaton '91 Dr. Ronald E. Singleton, Ph.D. '70 & Mrs. Judy W. Singleton '77
Mr. J. L. Edwards Ms. Mary G. Slattery
Mr. Richard G. Elgin '56 Mr. Oliver Smith
Mrs. Mary Jane Elkins Mr. Richard W. Snyder '70
Mrs. Alice McDaniel Elliott '03 Ms. Janet M. Songerath
Mr. James K. Elliott '72 Mrs. Alice J. Souther
Mr. Gene Evans '51 Rev. Martin K. Spilman, Jr. '81
Mr. Neil C. Fadely '90 Mr. David R. Stauffer '68
Mr. Brett D. Fairchild '69 Mr. Ronald T. Stephens
Mr. Larry Farrar Mr. Larry E. Stephenson '63
Mr. David V. Fewell '63 Rev. Carl O. Stewart '55
Mrs. Carole Frazier Fisher '81 Mr. Lance O. Stewart '79
Mr. Hugh C. Fisher, Jr. '74 Dr. Robert S. Strong
Mr. David M. Fitzgerald '65 Mr. Glen A. Styles '61
Mr. Beverly T. Fitzpatrick, Jr. '67 Dr. Gail L. Summer
Mrs. Shirley Nichols Flanagan '49 Mrs. Gloria Surber
Mr. Al Flora Mr. Guy R. Sutphin '65
Mr. James A. Ford & Mrs. Nancy Ford Mr. Edward L. Sweeney '61
Mr. Lewis L. Fore '63 Mr. James M. Taylor, Jr. '80
Mrs. Carol E. Forrest Mrs. Sheila Quinn Taylor '71
Mr. Marvin L. Foster '62 Mrs. Julia Holland Terry '58
Ms. Whitney McClanan Foster '64 Mr. Bryan E. Thomas '78
Mr. W. Heywood Fralin, Sr. Ms. Kathryn Jill Thompson '92
Mr. Lanier Frantz Mr. Page Graves Thompson
Dr. Todd S. Fredericksen & Mrs. Nell Fredericksen Mr. Thomas W. Throckmorton '62
Mrs. Mickey Keys Freeman '68 Mrs. Patricia Todd
Mrs. Patricia T. Furrow Mrs. Ann Ratcliff Toms '63
Mr. Robert K. Gaddis '82 Mr. Robert A. Tuell '66
Mrs. Julie Lynn Garcia Mrs. Judith Harris Tunstall '63
Ms. Elizabeth Gentry Mrs. Evelyn S. Turner
Rev. Richard J. Geoghegan '67 & Mrs. Phyllis Washburn Geoghegan '67 Mr. James P. Turner '56 & Mrs. Linda Sullivan Turner '57
Mr. John Gerow '85 Mr. Michael A. Turner
Mr. James T. Gilliam, II '02 & Mrs. Meagan Carter Gilliam '02 Rev. Bruce D. Tuttle & Mrs. Rebecca Kincer Tuttle '68
Mr. Michael M. Gish '78 Dr. Coulbourn H. Tyler '77
Mrs. Martha Wills Glenn '61 Ms. Jana Deyerle Underwood '69
Mr. James R. Goode, Jr. '92 Mr. Oma E. Underwood '69
Mr. Richard L. Goode, Jr. Ms. Jannette Valentine
Mr. Mark D. Goodpasture '75 Mr. Thomas J. Vasos
Mr. Earl Googe & Ms. Kelly Googe Mr. Robert P. Vest, Jr. '50
Mr. George B. Gotschalk, Jr. '70 & Mrs. Martha Coleman Gotschalk '69 Mr. Jason E. Vipperman '03
Mr. Robert P. Goumas '76 Mrs. Diann Wagoner '95
Ms. Nancy Miles Grand Pre '85 Mr. James Walker
Mr. Hugh A. Green '55 Mr. J. Steve Walton '87
Mr. Bruce A. Griffith '66 Mr. Michael L. Waters '74
Mr. H. Ellsworth Haley, Jr. '54 & Mrs. Phyllis Lamm Haley '55 Mr. J. Vaughan Webb, Jr.
Mr. Elmer D. Hall, Sr. '56 Mr. John W. Webb, II '99
Mr. Wayne Elliot Hall '57 Ms. Ruth G. Webb
Ms. Jennifer L. Hallman '92 Mrs. Elizabeth B. Webster
Mr. Todd A. Hamrick '92 Mr. John H. Wells '55
Mrs. June T. Hankla* Ms. Jennie B. West
Mr. Byron J. Hardbower Rev. Robert E. White, Jr. '64
Mr. Philip L. Hardy '79 Mrs. Tara M. White
Dr. Darrell Harman '65 Dr. Betty C. Whitehurst
Mr. Steven D. Harmon '96 & Mrs. Carrie H. Harmon Ms. Mary M. Wilkins '60
Mr. Cam L. Harne '76 & Mrs. Maria Austin Harne '78 Mr. Rodney E. Wilkins '67
Mr. Charles C. Harris '59 Mr. D. Kemp Williams, Jr. '77
Mr. Thomas Creed Haskins, Sr. '43 Mr. Edmond D. Williams '67
Mr. Charles C. Hatcher, Sr. '68 Mrs. Pamela Johnson Williams '69
Mrs. Lily Lassiter Hawthorne '86 Mr. Gregory P. Williamson '65
Mr. Jack Helie '47 Mr. Lewis E. Williamson, Jr. '63
Mrs. Margaret W. Heyn Mr. Jeff A. Wilson '85
Ms. Deidra G. Hill Mr. Joel L. Wilson '81
Mr. Howard C. Hill '88 Mr. John T. Wilson '83
Mrs. Sandra Cordle Hill Mrs. LaVonne Louise Wilson
Mr. Mitchell S. Hobbs Lt. Col. R. B. Wilson
Mr. Bobby D. Hodges '55 & Mrs. Jean Wright Hodges '56 Rev. Eric P. Wogen
Mr. Daniel K. Hodges Mr. David R. Wolfe '66
Mrs. Janet Slone Hodges '62 Mr. Stuart C. Wood '78
Mr. Jay H. Hodges Mr. James W. Woodson '76
Mrs. Gail M. Holley Mr. Stanley R. Woodyard
Mrs. Tracy Sigmon Holley '96 Mr. Daniel S. Wooldridge
Mr. Connor Alexander Holmes Rev. Eugene R. Woolridge, Jr. '49
Mrs. Evelyn R. Holmes Mr. Joseph B. Wright
Mr. Lawrence Holmes Ms. Teresa J. Wright
Mrs. Sandra Michele Holmes Mr. James Yankey & Mrs. Elaine Yankey
Mrs. Yvonne E. Holsclaw Ms. Melissa Marie Yetzer
Mr. Christopher D. Holt '93 & Dr. Cynthia Ward Holt '92 Mr. Dwayne A. Young
Mrs. Marilyn B. Hooker Mr. Rudolph Zadnik
Mr. Henry Lee Hopkins Mr. Jeff Zimmerman
Dr. Marcia D. Horn Mr. Thomas P. Zinck '94
Mrs. Shirley Spencer Horton '57 Abbott Laboratories Employee Giving Campaign
Mr. David A. Hosner '75 Alfredo's Pizza Villa
Mrs. Rebecca Brammer Houchins '62 Carilion Franklin Memorial Hospital
Ms. Janey J. House Crossroads Grocery
Rev. Dr. Janine W. Howard Dominion Foundation
Mrs. Gail M. Hudson Drs. Seipel & Dragon, Optometrists
Mr. William L. Hudson '63 First UMC - Hampton
Mrs. Patricia L. Huffman Franklin Dental Associates
Mr. Barry G. Hughes '80 GE Foundation
Mr. Matthew S. Hull '00 & Mrs. Sherry Burroughs Hull '00 Lorillard Tobacco Company
Mr. Ray B. Hundley '76 & Mrs. Cheryl Taylor Hundley '77 Markel Corporation
Mr. Larry Iceman & Mrs. Beatrice Iceman Martinsville DuPont Credit Union
Mr. Bradley P. Intemann '75 Mount Regis Stables, L.L.C.
Mrs. Sandra Peters Jackson '78 Mountain to Lake Realty
Mr. William D. Jacobsen Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Mr. Richard Jaglowski & Mrs. Linda Jaglowski Old Dominion Environmental Services, Inc.
Dr. Harry W. Jarrett Pembroke United Methodist Women
Mr. Rodger N. Jenkins '64 Redwood UMC
Mr. Edwin C. Jennings, Jr. '67 & Mrs. Harriet Holt Jennings '67 Richard C. III & Becky Lewis Living Trust
Mr. Alan Johnson & Mrs. Debra Johnson SleepSafe Beds, LLC
Mrs. Barbara G. Johnson Steel Nation, Inc.
Mr. Curtis A. Johnson '71 Step, Inc.
Dr. David M. Johnson & Mrs. Jeannette S. Johnson '95 Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC
Mr. Jeff M. Johnson '77 UMW - Cave Spring United Methodist Church
Mrs. Patricia English Jones '57 UMW - Centenary United Methodist Church
Mr. Thomas W. Jones '47 UMW - Crewe United Methodist Church
Mr. Wesley M. Jones '56 UMW - First United Methodist Church
Mr. John M. Jordan, Jr.  

 


 

$1 – $99  |  Back to Top

Mr. Jacob C. Aaron, Jr. '90 Mr. Russell S. Kent '02
Mr. Theodore H. Abbott '71 Mr. Jacqmel D. Keyes '02
Mr. Anthony H. Adams '10 Rev. Myung J. Kim '59
Ms. Elizabeth A. Adams '00 Mr. Andre' C. King, Sr.
Mrs. Arnyce Adams-Tilghman Mr. Francis R. King, Jr. '68
Mr. Jerry D. Adcock '63 Mrs. Brenda Epperly Kitchens '68
Mr. Alan W. Adkins '68 Mrs. Lana E. Klein
Ms. Gwendolyn A. Adkins '72 Ms. Amy Renee Kline '02
Mrs. Jeanette Hall Adkins '59 Mr. Lowell L. Koontz '65
Mrs. Connie Clary Akers '71 Mrs. Arlene Carper Kozyra '68
Dr. William George Albrecht '90 Ms. Princess Kyle
Mr. Michael T. Alcox Mr. Robert E. Laine '74
Mr. Thomas Alexander Dr. John D. Lambert, Ph.D. '52
Ms. Carol M. Allan Mr. Mark K. Lambert '02
Mr. Brian A. Allen '82 Ms. Nancy Evans Lane '88
Ms. Darlene F. Allen Ms. Slone Hodges Lang '96
Mr. Herman W. Allen, Jr. '61 Mr. Edward D. LaPrade '70
Ms. Kimberly Michele Allen Miss Marcia L. Larson
Ms. Vanassa L. Allen Mrs. Marie Wright Lawrence '63
Mrs. Krissy Dellis Alphin '02 Mrs. Darin Redd Layne '80
Mrs. Mary Fary Altemus '73 Mr. Bradford T. Leahy '02
Mr. Gilbert L. Amos Mr. Albert Lee & Mrs. Brenda Lee
Mr. Brock A. Anderson '02 Sgt. Jamie J. Lee '95
Mrs. Brooke Miller Anderson '82 Mr. Robert H. Lefils
Mrs. Jeanne Anderson Ms. Laura A. Leitz
Mrs. Judith P. Anderson Ms. Annamarie T. Leone
Mr. Michael W. Anderson '82 & Mrs. Dawn J. Anderson Mr. Ryan Walter Lerch '02
Ms. Sherri Lynn Andolsun '02 Mr. Howard A. Levy '84
Ms. Patricia Naugle Andrews '64 Mrs. Wendy Garrett Lewis '02 & Mr. Jason A. Lewis '04
Mr. Timothy B. Angell '02 Mr. Michael D. Light '02 & Mrs. Theresa Shaia Light '03
Prof. James S. Angle '56 Mrs. Deanne Bowling Lloyd '57
Anonymous Ms. Cleopha Long
Ms. Terri A. Aragon Rev. Donald L. Long '56 & Mrs. Geraldine Warren Long '56
Mrs. Brenda Adams Arrington '67 Mrs. Annie Reynolds Looney '53
Mr. David G. Atkinson '02 Mr. Frederick W Louis
Ms. Sally A. Aultman Ms. Dreama Plybon Love '75
Mr. Andrew Y. Austin, Sr. '66 Ms. Nell C. Lovell
Mr. Randall N. Austin '73 Mrs. Tami Fulton Lowe '83
Ms. Stephanie Lee Ayers '02 Mr. Robert Lowery '65
Mr. John W. Back, Jr. Mr. Jason David Lucckese '02
Mr. Anthony J. Bailey '02 Mr. John W. Luck '68
Mr. Gene W. Bailey, Jr. '02 Mrs. Sharon St. Clair Lugar '70
Mr. Robert Shain Bailey & Mrs. Stephanie Foster Bailey Mr. Cline E. Lynch '02
Mrs. Sharon Lawson Bain '77 Ms. Elizabeth J. Lynch '02
Ms. Cynthia A. Baker Mrs. Melissa Brummett Lynch '90
Mr. Edward A. Baker '70 & Mrs. Judith Jones Baker '70 Ms. Nicole A. Lyons
Ms. Maganna Faye Baker Mr. Eugene H. Major
Mr. William H. Baker Mr. Robert F. Marks, III '75
Mr. Russell K. Balderson '86 & Lt. Col. Shelley Phillips Balderson '85 Mrs. Charlotte Hill Marshall '65
Mrs. Janice Carroll Baldwin '52 Mrs. Aleta Martin
Mr. John J. Banks Mrs. Brenda C. Martin
Mr. Larry Joe Banks '67 & Mrs. Janet Akers Banks '67 Ms. Candace S. Martin '02
Rev. Marshall L. Banks & Mrs. Jeanne Wimmer Banks '76 Mrs. Doris Thompson Martin '51
Mr. Charles S. Barall '60 Mrs. Joe Ann Stevens Martin '51
Ms. Maria L. Barber Ms. Lois D. Martin '65
Mr. John W. Barbour Mrs. Lucy Ewing Martin '64
Mr. Stephen D. Barko '90 Mrs. Margaret S. Martin
Mrs. Amanda Barksdale Ms. Mary N.H. Martin
Mr. Julian G. Barnes '87 & Mrs. Robin Shively Barnes '92 Mrs. Ola L. Martin
Mrs. Edith Hunt Barnhart '63 Mr. Jonathan K. Mason '02
Mr. Richard M. Barrett, Sr. '58 Ms. Laura A. Mason '80
Ms. Alice Bartley Ms. Elizabeth H. Massie
Dr. Rathin N. Basu Mr. Robert B. Mastin '02 & Mrs. Ginni Matern Mastin '04
Mr. Lamont D. Bates '02 Mrs. Cathy Matthews
Ms. Vivian D. Bates Mr. Timothy L. Matthews '80 & Mrs. Mimi Lingenfelser Matthews '79
Ms. Sylvia Batong Mr. W. Paul Matthews '07
Mr. Charles F. Baugham Mr. Stephen C. Mawdsley '83 & Mrs. Carolyn Johnson Mawdsley '83
Ms. Jacquelyn M. Baumann Mrs. Brittany Guill May
Ms. Donna J. Baus '76 Mr. Fred M. Mayer
Mr. Wayne Beaman Mr. James F. Mayes '67
Mrs. Nancy Beasley Mrs. Jean P. McAden
Ms. Sara A. Beck '91 Ms. Mary Overfelt McAden '51
Mr. Kendall L. Beckner Mrs. Renae Flora McBride '72
Ms. Jessica A. Bedwell '02 Mr. William R. McCall, III '66
Mrs. Suzanne Booth Bell '62 Mr. David M. McClintic '02 & Mrs. Rachul Carter McClintic '99
Mr. Jesse W. Bennett, Jr. '57 Mr. J. K. McConnell '89
Mr. William Jeffrey Berger '02 Ms. Susan McCray
Mrs. Kimberly Young Bernard '95 Mr. Danny R. McCready '67
Ms. Caitlin A. Bettinger Mr. Thomas R. McDonald, Jr.
Mrs. Cynthia Bettinger Mrs. Loretta Y. McGhee
Mr. Gregory M. Bielawski '73 Mrs. Gail Liddle McGlothlin '66
Dr. C. James Bier Ms. Jane D. McGuire
Ms. Lacy A. Biles '02 Mrs. Deidre Kehs McKosky
Mr. Scott T. Bill '04 Mr. John A. McPeters '67
Mr. Everett Black Dr. Susan V. Mead
Mr. R. Braxton Blackstock '02 Ms. Angela J. Megoulas
Mrs. Jane Phillips Blackwell '67 Mr. David H. Melendy, Jr. '02
Ms. Susan C. Blankenship Mr. Rafael J. Mendez '02
Rev. David R. Boger '59 Ms. Wanetta S. Menefee '99
Ms. Jackie Scott Bolling '02 Mrs. Wendy Rorrer Merriman '02
Mr. Rupert B. Bonhotel '88 Mr. Brian Merritt
Mrs. Sara Ayers Boninfante '86 Mr. Mark R. Merritt, Sr. '69
Mr. William G. Booker, Jr. '61 Mr. George J. Middleton '02
Mr. Reese A. Boone '71 Mr. Gregory William Middleton '02
Ms. Jessica L. Booth '02 Mrs. Majorie A. Milam
Ms. Melissa Pulliam Boothe '02 Mr. Mark Harry Milam '99
Mr. Timothy A. Boothe '02 Mr. Travis D. Miles '02
Mr. Gene A. Bourne, II Mrs. Anne Burch Millehan '87
Mr. Louis Bove Dr. Floyd Miller and Mrs. Anne Miller
Mr. Kenneth D. Bowen, Sr. '62 Mrs. Patricia L. Miller
Mr. Quincy P. Bowens '02 Ms. Donna M. Mills
Mrs. Sarah Cundiff Bowles '78 Ms. Holly F. Mills '02
Ms. Sarah F. Bowling '78 Mr. Arthur W. Mitchell '61
Mr. Brian D. Bowman '68 Ms. Felicia Mitchell
Mr. John A. Bowman '78 Mr. William L. Mitchell, III
Ms. Anna E. Bowser '12 Ms. Ayan N. Mobley '02
Mrs. Mary K. Bowser Mr. Sione Moeakiola & Mrs. Dina Moeakiola
Mr. Bruce V. Boxley, III '66 Mrs. Lucille Nicholson Moir '38
Mrs. Diamond B. Boyd '84 Mrs. Gayle Cox Montgomery '02
Ms. Rachel Boyd Mr. Herbert S. Montgomery '64
Ms. Marilyn J. Braithwaite '68 Mrs. Lisa Chapin Moomaw '90
Mr. Kurt A. Brandhorst '02 Miss Margaret A. Moon
Mr. Robert C. Brandon Mrs. Angela Hodgson Moore '02 & Mr. Thomas G. Moore '03
Mr. William P. Brann '66 Mrs. Glenna Moore
Mrs. Sallie D. Branscom Ms. Lindsey Michelle Moore '02
Mr. Andrew M. Bresko '02 Ms. Nina S. Moore '74
Mr. Rennie W. Bridgman, Jr. '64 Ms. Sharon Gale Moore '02
Mrs. Ginger Dugger Briggs '82 Mr. George H. Morehead
Ms. Michelle Broms Mr. Christopher L. Morgan '80
Ms. Angeline K Brown Mr. W. Vanlue Morgan, Sr. '62*
Ms. Bonnie S. Brown Ms. Norma Jean Morris
Ms. Kathleen B. Brown Mr. Robert A. Morris '02
Mr. Kenneth L. Brown '62 Mrs. Elaine C. Morrison
Mrs. Opal DeLong Brown '66 Mrs. Bridget Bailey Morrow '51
Mr. Richard E. Brown '62 & Mrs. Sharon McCracken Brown '61 Mr. Carlton V. Morton '64 & Mrs. Betty Brown Morton '65
Ms. Serena Tiffany Brown '02 Ms. Lois S. Mottley-Harris
Mr. Ken Browning & Mrs. Petra Browning Mr. Daniel J. Mowry '02
Ms. Rachel D. Brownlee '02 Mr. David Mucha, Jr.
Mrs. Carole S. Brudin Mr. Luke H. Mudd '98
Mr. Joseph E. Brunk '02 Mr. William M. Mulvey, Jr. '97
Mr. Sylvio Brutus '02 Mr. Wayne A. Munch
Mr. Brenton T. Buchanan, Sr. '70 Ms. Susanne F. Myatt '69
Ms. Bettye P. Buckingham '91 Mr. David Myers
Mr. Douglas H. Buerlein '70 & Mrs. Randi White Buerlein '71 Mr. Ken Mynes
Ms. Tonya LaPrade Bumgardner '02 Ms. Nancy J. Nash
Mr. Kevin P. Burgess '89 & Mrs. Karen Gordon Burgess '92 Mr. A. Carl Nave, III '76
Mrs. Linda Chapman Burke '71 Ms. Catherine Nazzaro
Ms. Barbara J. Burritt Mrs. Melida Neal
Mrs. Joyce Fisher Burroughs '63 Mr. Ronald B. Neely '66
Mr. Richard D. Burruss '81 Ms. Laura J. Neff
Mr. J. Russell Burton, Jr. '61 Mr. Barry L. Nelson, Jr. '02
Mr. William L. Buschmann Mr. David A. Nelson '84
Ms. June N. Butler Ms. Ann M. Neri '02
Ms. Patricia E. Butler Mr. M. Andrew Nester '02
Mr. William C. Cable Mr. Rick Nester
Ms. Debra Calloway Dr. M. Douglas Newman, Sr. '42
Mr. Donald R. Campion '67 Mr. Eric S. Nichols '02
Mr. Jesse C. Carkin '02 Mrs. Karen Nichols
Mr. James T. Carpenter '60 Mr. Paul R. Niemi
Mr. Allen Carter, Sr. '89 Mr. Steven M. Norris
Mrs. Deborah Roberson Carter '70 Mr. Roy B. Obaugh '76
Mr. Donald C. Carter Mr. Mike N. Odisho '02
Mrs. Helen Carter Mrs. Kelly Gravitt O'Kelly '02
Mr. Joseph E. Carter, Jr. '02 & Mrs. Whitney DeJarnette Carter '03 Mr. John L. Oliver, Sr. '72
Mrs. Sarah N. Carter Ms. Mary B. O'Neal
Mrs. Violet P. Carter Miss Patricia G. Osborne '63
Ms. Stacci C. Case '12 Mr. Donald P. Ostrowski, Jr. & Mrs. Rebecca L. Ostrowski
Ms. Lorraine J. Casey Mr. Kem A. Overby '78
Ms. Michelle L. Casias Mr. Rufus Owen, III
Mrs. Sarah Ansell Casillas '02 Mrs. Sheri Estep Owen '02
Ms. Carolyn A. Caskey Finke Ms. Amber N. Ozmore '09
Mr. James M. Cassady '57 Mr. Larry F. Packett '67
Mr. Todd Laign Cassell '96 Mr. Michael E. Padgett
Mrs. Ginnie Castaneda Mr. Wilson Thomas Paine '07
Mr. James Cathro Mr. Brandon Scott Painter '02
Ms. Jennifer L. Cathro Mr. Jeffrey L. Palmer
Mr. William E. Catron '80 Mrs. Kathy Jones Palmieri '79
Ms. Beverly A. Cella Mr. Ovila C. Panneton '64
Mr. Thomas H. Chambers, IV '02 Ms. Rina Panzarino
Ms. Natasha N. Chapman '02 Mrs. Emilia Terweilliger Park '02
Mrs. Elizabeth Rideout Chappell '65 Mrs. Carol Bryant Parker '67
Mr. Chester F. Cherry, III '96 & Mrs. Greta Cherry Mr. Norris E. Parker
Ms. Esther Cherry Mrs. Deborah Parsons
Mrs. Donna S. Childs Mr. Jeffrey W. Parsons '86
Mrs. Janet Allen Chin '59 Mr. Marc J. Patrouch '02
Ms. Gloria E. Chittum Mrs. Kristy Cornett Patton '02
Mr. Curtis Christmas Mrs. Renee Dixon Paulett '81 & Mr. C. Nicholas Paulett '79
Ms. Orpha Church Mrs. Geneva Brown Pedersen '52
Mrs. Patty A. Church Ms. Sarah M. Pedersen '02
Mr. Maynard C. Clanton, Jr. '71 Mr. Julian T. Pemberton, Jr. '50
Ms. Denise Dale Clarke '89 Dr. Marvin Perdue
Mr. Carlyle E. Cline '68 Ms. Frances M. Perkins
Mr. William C. Cline Mr. William E. Perkins, Jr. '66
Mr. William Clougher '02 Mr. Raymond O. Perry '61 & Mrs. Crystal Dillon Perry '61
Mrs. Joyce Bernice Cobbs '98 Mr. Thomas B. Persinger '79
Mr. Doyle Cockram Mr. Charles R. Peters & Mrs. Debra H. Peters
Mr. David M. Collins '75 Mr. Michael Petkovitch & Mrs. Jodi Petkovich
Mr. Paul D. Collins & Mrs. Linda Greene Collins '64 Ms. Patricia Petrea-Truitt
Mr. William M. Comstock '11 Mr. Edwin A. Phelps, III '73
Mrs. Joan Conat Mrs. Geneva Corn Phelps '44
Mrs. Evelyn N. Condrey Mrs. Margaret Robertson Phillips '93
Mrs. Barbara Ruffin Cone '61 Mr. Stewart J. Pierce '76
Mrs. Laura Hatcher Conner '02 Mrs. Margaret Smith Pillow '51
Mrs. Sherri Conner Mrs. Susan Whitaker Plank '82
Ms. Frances Conteh Mrs. Linda Plantz
Ms. Brenda L. Cook '67 Mrs. Nancy Plasters
Ms. Jill M. Cook '02 Mrs. Heather Tweed Plotts '02
Mrs. Ruth Craddock Cook '63 Mr. John R. Plymale, Jr. '49
Ms. Gleanie F. Cooper Mr. Heath D. Pond '02
Dr. Edward L. Cornbleet Ms. Jean Post
Rev. Laughton L. Corr '52 Mrs. Sharon Post
Ms. F. Joanne Cotten '69 Mr. Bruce G. Powell '81 & Mrs. Janice Deldon Powell '81
Mr. Curtis C. Coulthard '64 Mr. Glenwood S. Powell '74 & Mrs. Bettie Powell
Mr. Jeremy L. Covington '02 Ms. Doris H. Preston
Mr. Scott Covington Mrs. Temika Ewell Preston '02
Mr. W. Dean Cowherd '69 Mr. Daniel L. Price '79
Mr. Pete Cox Mr. Jason Royal Priest '02
Ms. Susan C. Cox Mrs. Sandra W. Prillaman
Mr. Rick Crabtree Ms. Delma Jo Prince
Mrs. Janie Ingledew Craft '57 Mrs. Karri Brewer Proctor '02
Ms. Carole A. Craighead '02 Mr. John P. Puckett '13
Ms. Margaret Johnson Cramer '47 Mrs. Martha P. Puckett
Mr. Daniel Cream Mr. Patrick Puckett
Mr. John P. Creason '02 Ms. Sara P. Puckett
Mr. Eric N. Crocker '02 & Mrs. Rebecca Morris Crocker '02 Mr. Edward O. Puckette '84
Mr. David Crockett & Mrs. Barbara Crockett Mrs. Beverly Pulos
Mrs. Teresa Denise Crump '85 Mrs. Yvonne Edwards Purcell '75
Mr. Bryant J. Cruzado '02 Mr. Charles J. Puschell
Ms. Shirley A. Culler Mr. Jerry W. Pyles
Ms. Amber N. Cumberland '02 Ms. Patricia Blackwell Pyles '66
Ms. Rosemary E. Corbin Cummings Mr. Scott A. Queen '02 & Mrs. Kelley Zirkle Queen '02
Ms. Linda Dallas Mr. Robert T. Quesenberry '88 & Mrs. Lora Smith Quesenberry '88
Mrs. Marie H. Dalton Mrs. Carolyn Moran Quinn '93
Mrs. Ruth Ross Dandridge '52 Mr. Anthony Richard Quist '02 & Mrs. Leigh Ann R. Quist
Mrs. Ethelyne Fulcher Daniel '43 Mr. Joshua W. Rackley '07
Mr. David R. Dansie '70 & Mrs. Virginia Hyde Dansie '70 Ms. Mary R. Raffa
Mr. Thomas Darbie Mr. Samuel Robert Ragsdale '04
Mr. Robert S. Daski, Jr. '99 Mrs. Jeanette Nolin Raileanu '82
Ms. Leona R. Davidson Lt. Col. Carlton L. Ramsey '62
Mr. Alwyn W. Davis '65 Mrs. Linda Range '81
Mr. Bradley Jay Davis '94 Mr. Craig E. Reber '02
Ms. Brenda A. Davis Mr. Brian K. Redd '99
Mr. Brian K. Davis '61 Mr. Kenneth G. Reeves '79
Mr. Dave C. W. Davis Mr. Frank L. Reiss, III '72
Mr. David S. Davis '81 Mrs. Martha Jones Reiss '77
Mr. Gene Davis Mrs. Martha Williams Rekni '93
Mr. George Wesley Davis '50 Ms. Katharine Elizabeth Reuss '02
Mr. James E. Davis '62 Mr. Grant Reynolds
Mrs. Jane Ann Davis Mr. J. Thomas Reynolds '62
Ms. Lauren McKee Davis '02 Mrs. Tiffany Moran Reynolds '02
Ms. Marsha M. Davis Ms. Karen M. Rhea
Rev. Paul B. Davis, Jr. '66 & Mrs. Marilyn Colvin Davis '64 Mrs. Karen Wolcott Rhodes '74
Mr. Philip J. Davis '02 Mrs. Laura Haga Rice '79
Mrs. Regina Hutcherson Davis '86 Mr. H. Bruce Richardson, Jr. '79
Mrs. Wilda Romona Dawson-Robinson Mrs. Patricia Vines Richardson '66
Mr. William A. Dean '02 Mr. Samuel B. Richeson
Mr. Charlie T. Deane '65 & Mrs. Catherine Bowman Deane '65 Ms. Jo Ann Riddle
Mr. George M. Decker '74 Mr. Gary W. Riggs, Jr. '02
Mr. Patrick P. Deel '02 Ms. Laura R. Rines
Mr. James S. Deitrick '60 Mr. Jason P. Ritzert '02
Mr. David A. DeJarnett Mr. James E. Rivers '79
Mr. Loyd E. DeJarnett Mrs. Linda Simmons Roane '66
Mr. Fred Della-Femina Mr. Louis M. Robbins '59
Ms. Violet Demao Mrs. Eunice Via Roberts '51
Mr. E. David Demarest '93 Mrs. Peggy M. Roberts
Mrs. Traci Dempsey Ms. Amy L. Robertson '02
Ms. Suzanne Dickinson Mr. David Blaine Robertson '75
Mr. Kevin O. Dill '79 Mrs. Ann Newman Robinson '63
Mr. Robert D. Dillon '67 Mr. Gary H. Robinson & Mrs. Diane N. Robinson
Mrs. Leslie Fleenor DiShaw '02 Mr. James F. Rogers '71
Mr. John T. Divers, Jr. '02 & Mrs. Melody McIlvain Divers '03 Mrs. Bess Thomas Rogerson
Ms. Judy Dixon Mr. George T. Rogerson, Jr. '85 & Mrs. Bess Thomas Rogerson
Mr. Paul A. Dodge '93 Ms. Ann Romines
Mr. Kriston P. Donaldson '92 Mr. Brandon C. Rooks '02 & Mrs. Lindsay Morton Rooks '02
Mr. Ralph B. Doud, III '72 Mr. Cory Thomas Ross '02
Mrs. Marie B. Downey Mr. Edward Lee Ross & Mrs. Nina F. Ross
Mr. Ramsey B. Dudley '02 Ms. Shamaill L. Ross '02
Mrs. Cheryl Roberts Duffey '66 Mrs. Rebecca Slayton Roth '78
Ms. Laura E. Duncan '02 Ms. Sheryl Royal
Mr. Jamie D. Dunn '02 & Mrs. Lorie Birckhead Dunn '03 Mr. Hubert C. Rudder, Jr. '69
Ms. Susan K. Dunn Mrs. Penny Beasley Runge '68
Mr. Lance Dutton Mrs. Lois R. Russell
Mrs. Barbara Smith Eanes '69 Mr. Ian Saari '02
Mr. Mike Eason '71 & Mrs. Elaine Alexander Eason '71 Mrs. Theresa M. Sarac
Mr. Robert B. Easton '62 Mrs. Alison Mitchem Satterlee '02
Mr. Ronald A. Eatmon Mrs. Laura Reynolds Saunders '02 & Mr. Shannon M. Saunders '06
Mr. Herman O. Eaton Mrs. Patricia Randall Saunders '02
Ms. Jodi Eckart Ms. Natalie W. Schermerhorn '66
Ms. Patsy J. Eckart Mr. Albert P. Schwarzenboeck
Ms. Fran Eckley Mr. Joseph A. Schwarzenboeck '00
Mrs. Karen Edelin-Strawbridge Mr. David W. Scott
Mr. Corey Centell Edmonds '02 Mr. Jeremy D. Scott '02 & Mrs. Amber Kochanski Scott '00
Mrs. Debra King Edmondson '76 Mrs. Kathryn F. Scott '02
Mr. Nelson C. Edwards Mr. Glenn S. Settle '67
Mrs. Teri Wright Edwards '02 Mr. Charles Sharpe
Mr. Vincent H. Edwards, Jr. '67 Mrs. Virginia Jarrett Shaw
Mr. Claude L. Eilert Mr. Gary R. Shelton '71
Mr. Nicholas S. Elliott '02 & Mrs. Christy Moore Elliott '02 Mr. H. Ronald Shelton & Mrs. Mildred Holland Shelton '60
Mr. David Emerson & Mrs. Debra Emerson Mr. J. Glenn Shelton '57
Ms. Amelia Lenissee English '02 Mr. Joseph C. Sherry '66
Ms. Crystal A. English '02 Mr. Elliot Shively & Mrs. Angela Shively
Ms. Emily J. Epperson '67 Ms. Jackie Rae Shufelt '02
Mr. Rodger D. Epperson, Sr. '69 Mr. Duel M. Sigmon, Jr.
Mrs. Doris C. Epps Mr. Ed Sigmon '63
Ms. Gail A. Epps '77 Lt. Justin D. Sigmon '98 & Mrs. Ollea Greer Sigmon '00
Mr. Michael H. Ernst '69 Mrs. Patty Peters Sigmon '74
Mrs. Christina Callands Estes '02 Mrs. Corene Martin Simms '42
Mr. Billy J. Evans Ms. Donna Simms '02
Ms. Alison A. Everett '02 Mr. Christopher Joseph Simons '02
Mr. Donald F. Fahringer, Sr. '63 Mrs. Jennifer Dulin Singleton '02 & Mr. Dennis R. Singleton, Jr. '04
Mr. William R. Farleigh '02 Mr. Jeffrey D. Slack '84
Mr. Otis J. Farmer '61 & Mrs. Rebecca Carr Farmer '62 Mr. James M. Slattery
Mrs. Tricia D. Faubert Ms. Margaret M. Slattery '09
Mr. Michael J. Faust & Mrs. Rebecca M. Faust Ms. Joyce P. Sledd
Mrs. Mary E. Federovitch Mr. D. Stuart Smith '95
Ms. Deborah M. Fern Mr. Danny Smith
Mrs. Melissa David Fernandez '02 Mr. John L. Smith '63
Mr. Anthony M. Ferrante '84 Mrs. Margaret W. Smith
Mrs. June L. Ficinus Ms. Melissa B. Smith '02
Mr. Bladen C. Finch '02 Mrs. Nelwyn O. Smith
Mrs. Merilyn L. Finn Mrs. Sarah Patterson Smith '79
Mrs. Katherine N. Fioramonti Mrs. Suzanne M. Smith
Mr. Anthony J. Fisher '02 Mr. William E. Smith
Ms. Audrey Sisson Fitzgerald '02 Ms. Kelly H. Smoot '96
Mr. Earl B. Flora, Sr. '57 Mr. Otis Snell, Jr.
Ms. Linda M. Flores Mrs. Inez Reynolds Snoddy '66
Mrs. Hila Maxey Foutz '96 Mr. Christopher M. Solan '02
Mr. Kevin W. Franklin Mr. Stuart L. Sours '83
Mr. Robert D. Franz Mr. Charles J. Spangler, Jr. '02
Mr. Kenneth W. Freeman '78 Mr. James P. Spencer, Jr. '02
Mrs. Kathryn D. Frizzell Mr. Leon B. Spencer & Mrs. Helen A. Spencer
Mrs. Rebecca Saunders Frye '02 Ms. Leslie Spencer
Mr. James G. Fugett, Jr. '63 Mr. Robert Spruiell
Dr. Arthur B. Fulton & Mrs. Mary D. Fulton Mr. William C. Spruill '82
Mr. James F. Furr '62 Dr. Sharon E. Stein
Ms. Carolyn Handy Furrow '86 Dr. R. Rex Stephenson
Ms. Mary C. Furrow '74 Mr. Robert J. Stevens '72
Ms. Wileina Fisher Furrow Miss Ruth Stevens '61
Mrs. Lisa Felton Gajdzis '02 Mr. James P. Stevenson '59
Mr. James E. Gallimore '65 Ms. Diane K. Stewart
Mrs. Tammy Tucker Gallimore '90 Mrs. Janet Robey Stewart '63
Mr. Gregory A. Gantt '75 Mr. Walter E. Stewart
Mr. James V. Garland, IV '72 Mr. Johnny M. Stiltner '02
Mrs. F. M. Gates Mrs. Ruth P. Stinson
Mrs. Cindy Sutherland George '02 Mr. Charles E. Stith, Jr.
Dr. Effie Shockley George '02 Mr. Wesley G. Stott '72
Mr. Michael L. George '69 Ms. Peggy P. Stovall
Ms. Katherine L. Gibbons Mr. G. Edward Stover, Jr. '62
Mr. Grayson T. Gibson Mrs. Samantha Wright Strong '02 & Mr. Brian J. Strong '01
Mr. David S. Giles '02 & Mrs. Robyn Campbell Giles '02 Mrs. Sarah Comer Sudduth '51
Mr. John M. Giles Mr. John Sutor & Mrs. Jane Campbell Sutor '83
Ms. Brooke E. Gill '05 Mr. Paul T. Swails, Jr.
Mr. Tommy Gilliam Mr. Tal Swails
Mr. Roy M. Gladding '81 Ms. Lisa J. Swain '00
Ms. Dorothy Wallace Glading '66 Rev. Mary Sue Swann '74
Ms. Helen D. Glenn Ms. Mary A. Swanson '65
Ms. Carol Goodpasture '70 Ms. Janice L. Swartzbaugh
Mr. Jorge A. Gordinho '02 Mr. Gary W. Swats '68
Ms. Kimberly Raye Gordon '02 Mr. Paul H. Sweeney, Jr. '63
Mr. Michael W. Goyne '70 Mr. Shawn A. Sweeney '96 & Mrs. Heidi Branch Sweeney '97
Mrs. Leslie Powell Gray '02 & Mr. Dallas W. Gray '03 Mr. Don L. Swift
Mrs. Patricia Crawley Gray '86 Mr. Jerry M. Swisher, Jr. '70
Mr. Jay R. Greeley, Jr. '02 & Mrs. Karen Helton Greeley '02 Ms. Robin S. Swisher '02
Ms. Alex Greene Ms. Kendra M. Swords '02
Mrs. Joyce Parcell Greene '68 Mr. John F. Szafranski
Ms. Jennifer H. Greenleaf '83 Mr. Michael Layne Tabor, Jr. '02
Dr. Dennis E. Gregory '69 Mrs. Priscilla Gingrich Tabor
Mr. Matthew S. Griffin '11 Mr. Kevin M. Taccino, Esq. '00
Mr. J. Larry Griffith Ms. Melissa A. Talley '91
Mr. Andrew F. Grigas '02 & Mrs. Leigh Handy Grigas '03 Mr. Nelson Talley '61
Dr. M. Katherine Grimes Mrs. Traci Rickman Talley '02
Mr. Donald W. Gunter '69 Ms. Nadine L. Tanger
Mr. Ricky R. Gurganus Mr. Peyton Tate, III '02 & Mrs. Heather Henderson Tate '03
Mrs. Mildred Spencer Gusler '49 Mr. Thomas R. Tate '82
Ms. Joan G. Hairfield '81 Mr. Thomas D. Tatem '49
Mr. Phillip D. Hairston '02 Mr. Cory Tatum
Mrs. Julie Firebaugh Hajj '02 Mr. John T. Tatum '88 & Mrs. Regina Whitlock Tatum '91
Mrs. Melissa Young Hale '02 Mrs. Twyla Stephen Tatum '04
Mrs. Betty Jean Hall Mr. Brian W. Taylor '92
Mr. Coy Lee Hall Mrs. Gale Pollard Taylor '77
Mr. Michael W. Hall '73 & Mrs. Teresa Hall Mr. Ramsey L. Taylor '57
Ms. Michelle C. Hall Mr. Thomas A. Taylor '60
Mr. N. Seth Hall '02 & Mrs. Tambrey Fedorko Hall '97 Mr. William H. Taylor '66
Mrs. Sandi Hall Maj. Richard Earl Harward Teller '73
Mr. Eric C. Hamilton '66 Mrs. Kathy Dotson Thacker '02
Mrs. Jennifer Stewart Hamilton '02 Mr. Clark G. Thomas, Jr. & Mrs. Susan Matthews Thomas '84
Mrs. Marsa V. Hamilton Mr. James B. Thomas '60
Mr. Eddie A. Hammonds '81 Mr. John Calvin Thompson, Sr. '61
Mr. Eugene Hampton, III Ms. Pam Thompson
Dr. Bettina L. Hanlon Mr. Andrew G. Thornton, III '72
Mr. Erik Arthur Hanna '02 Ms. Angela Nicole Tiggle '02
Mr. William S. Hanna Ms. Nancy V. Tillman
Mr. Donald Hannuksela & Mrs. Rhonda Hannuksela Mrs. Patricia B. Tolson
Ms. Joan M. Hansler Mr. Jose Tovar, Jr.
Hon. Clifford F. Hapgood Mr. Stuart Townes, Jr. '64
Mr. Ronald Harbin '58 Mr. John F. Townsend, Jr.
Ms. Jody L. Harden '03 Mrs. Nancy Layman Truslow '56
Mr. Wendell T. Hargrave Mrs. Elaine Nathan Tullis '78
Ms. Amy L. Harnage '02 Mr. John W. Turner, Jr. '80
Ms. Brid D. Harris '02 Ms. Viola G. Turner '55
Ms. Felicia Harris Mr. Walter H. Turner '92
Ms. Frieda Harris Ms. Evelyn Tyree
Mr. Dennis R. Harrison '73 & Mrs. Patricia Haran Harrison '73 Mr. Daniel E. Uscinski '02
Mrs. Dorothy Dozier Harrison '63 Mrs. Dorothy L. Usher
Mr. J. David Hart '76 Mr. Tyson B. Van Auken '64 & Mrs. Dorothy Easley Van Auken '63
Mr. Michael B. Hart '71 Mr. John VanLuik '69
Ms. Michelle Delaney Hash '79 Mr. Michael M. Vaughn
Mrs. Patricia Moyer Haskins '03 Ms. Kathleen L. Vella
Mr. Teddy W. Hatcher '74 Ms. Sandy Vella-Andrade
Mr. Gene Haugh, Jr. '67 Mrs. Amber Lagasse Vining '02 & Mr. Millard S. Vining '97
Mr. Stanley H. Hawkins Mr. Daniel J. Violante '02
Mr. Franklin K. Hayes '02 Ms. Julie Sowers Wade '02
Mr. John Hayes Mrs. Tanya Wright Wadkins '02
Mr. Gene Haynes, CLU '76 Mr. Frederick J. Wagner
Mrs. Muriel Roberts Heanue '81 Mr. Teague L. Wagner '02
Mrs. Judy E. Hearp Mr. Dale Wagoner '93
Mr. Timothy D. Heck '02 Ms. Cindy A. Wakefield
Mr. Jayme P. Helms '02 Mr. Robert W. Walker '64
Mr. D. Stephen Henderson Mr. John D. Wall '02
Mrs. Joanne S. Henderson Mrs. Elizabeth Johnson Wallace '70
Mrs. Sylvia Smith Henry '58 Mr. Jack T. Wallace, Jr. '02
Mr. Anthony Hicks Mr. Leonard L. Wallace, Jr. '79
Mr. James T. Hicks '02 Mr. Richard Wallace & Mrs. Peggy Wallace
Mr. John T. Higgins Ms. Stacy Waller
Mr. Ardell Hill Miss Stephanie A. Walsh '80
Mrs. Elizabeth Hansen Hinds '02 Mrs. Robin E. Walters
Mr. David D. Hinkle '79 & Mrs. Scarlet Baker Hinkle '80 Ms. Georgia Walton
Mr. Joseph W. Hinton '02 Mr. DeNelson E. Ward
Ms. Barbara J. Hite Ms. Eileen M. Ward '02
Mrs. Leigh Hobbs Mr. Jeremy H. Ward '02
Mrs. Brenda K. Hodges Mrs. Mattie Bell Ward '66
Mr. Darren J. Hodges '02 Ms. Ruth Warner
Mr. Fred D. Hodges, Jr. '02 Mr. Jeffrey M. Warren '67
Mr. J. Riley Hodges '02 Mr. Leo F. Waterman*
Mrs. Melissa Butsavage Hodnett '02 Mr. R. L. Wayland, Jr.
Rev. W. Ernest Hogge '51 Mr. Barry C. Webb
Ms. M. Kay Holbrook Mrs. Luitgard H. Webb
Mr. Robert G. Holbrook Mr. Rives Webb, Jr. '65
Ms. Katherine A. Holcomb '90 Mr. Randle H. Weddle
Mrs. Ellen D. Holland Ms. Robyn A. Weeks
Mr. Dallis E. Hollandsworth '80 Mr. Kevin Weinelt
Ms. Odessa M. Holley '98 Mrs. Davin Wenner
Mr. Ronald G. Holley '63 Mr. Eric D. West '02
Mr. Scott K. Holmes '80 Ms. Sherry West
Mrs. Sheryl Barber Holmes '80 Ms. Maria M. Westcott
Mr. James D. Holt Ms. Irma B. White
Mr. Ronald A. Holt Mrs. Jennalie Walthall White '60
Mr. David N. Horton '86 Mr. Ronald H. White & Mrs. Ethel Via White '63
Mr. Roger D. Houchins '72 Mr. Steven D. White '74
Mr. John L. Howard, Jr. '87 Ms. Louise B. Whitehead
Dr. David B. Howell Mrs. Madlyn Mosby White-Winn '77
Mr. Layton N. Howell, III '02 Mr. Clifford R. Whitley
Mr. Ralph R. Hubble, Jr. '02 Mrs. Laura Harper Whitlock '44
Ms. Virginia N. Hudert Mr. Clinton Howard Wickers '02
Mr. Claude E. Hudson, III '81 Mr. David Widgeon, Jr.
Mr. Todd V. Hudson '02 Mrs. Kathryn Woodward Wilkerson '62
Mr. Edward L. Huffman '73 Mr. Richard E. Wilkins '74
Mr. Thomas E. Huffman, Sr. '65 Ms. Amy Jones Williams '97
Ms. Catherine A. Hughes Mrs. Amy Poole Williams '93
Mr. Cory M. Hughes '02 Mr. Herman H. Williams
Ms. Doris Hughes Mr. John T. Williams, Jr. '66
Mr. William E. Hughes Mrs. Linda Williams
Mr. Port O. Humphreys '68 Mrs. Loretta Boone Williams '68
Mr. C. Clay Hundley '57 Ms. Mary Kay Williams
Mr. David F. Hunt, Sr. '62 & Mrs. Marie Angle Hunt '62 Mr. Thomas D. Williams '72
Mr. Michael B. Hurd Mr. W. Hutt Williams '86
Mrs. Shanda Boone Hurdle '95 Mr. John F. Williamson '92
Mrs. Rebecca Roberts Hutchins '83 Mrs. Regenia Knupp Wine '67
Mr. D. Michael Hymes '69 Rev. Arthur W. Wingfield '50
Ms. Margaret A. Ibison Mr. Aubrey Withers
Mrs. Kathi Lynn Ice Mrs. Amanda Cobler Witt '04
Mr. Joseph Patrick Ingram '02 Ms. Erin M. Wolfe '02
Ms. Ebony N. Irving '02 Mrs. Judith Marie Wolfe
Mrs. Ann Hoffmann Isenberg '72 Mr. Anthony C. Wolford '02
Mrs. Debra Smith Jamerson Mrs. Beatrice Lee Wood '48
Mrs. Sara W. Jamison Mrs. Betty Bussey Woodford '60
Ms. Andrea M. Janas '02 Mr. Douglas M. Woodley '66
Mr. Michael J. Janosik '90 Mrs. Felicia H. Woods '98
Mr. W. Blake Jeffcoat Mr. Jeremy A. Woods '02
Mr. Jack K. Jeffers '82 Ms. Marsha Woods
Ms. Mary Evelyn Jefferson Mr. David M. Woody '77
Mrs. Gloria Nester Jennings '64 Mrs. Shelia Woodyard
Ms. Patricia Jennings Mr. Jason L. Worley '02
Mr. Troy D. Jennings '99 Mr. Ainsley A. Worrell '02
Mr. Jimmie M. Jett '60 Mrs. Cindy Worrell
Mrs. Carolyn Deyerle Johnson '66 & Mr. Richard S. Johnson '66 Mr. Jeffrey D. Worsham '92
Mr. Derrick M. Johnson '02 Mrs. Gerry Luck Wright '42
Mrs. Melanie Bond Johnson Mr. Ian M. Wright
Mr. Rudolph L. Johnson, Sr. '55 Mr. James W. Wright, Jr. '72
Mr. Scott J. Johnson '02 Ms. Marsha K. Wright '71
Mr. Steaphan M. Johnson '02 Ms. Tonya D. Wright '10
Mrs. Tammy Brubaker Johnson '02 Rev. Doyle W. Wyatt '79
Ms. Angela A. Jones Ms. Karen G. Yee
Mrs. Edith Gusler Jones '42 Ms. Emma N. Yeick
Ms. Lisa Jones Mr. Matthew P. Yetzer
Mr. Raymon Jones Mr. Robert E. Yetzer
Mrs. Ruth Hash Jones '53* Mr. Guy K. Young '76 & Mrs. Carolyn Carrier Young '76
Ms. Sunny Jones Mr. Kenneth P. Young, Jr. '68
Mrs. Cynthia Morris Jordan '93 Mr. Robert L. Young '74
Mrs. Mary Lynne S. Jordan Mr. William R. Young, Jr. '68
Ms. Patricia Kelly Jordan Mr. Ron Zimmerman
Ms. Jo Ellen Jorgensen Mr. James R. Zinck
Mr. Martin H. Kanipe, Jr. '78 Agriculture Alumni
Mr. Edmund C. Karpus, Jr. '68 Bank of America Foundation
Mr. Richard A. Kavanaugh '71 Brown, Edwards & Company
Mr. Richard M. Kazee '02 Dorothy A Powell Revocable Trust
Mrs. Amy Conklin Kearnes '02 & Mr. Christopher B. Kearnes '04 E. Fulton Clark Revocable Trust
Ms. Amanda M. Kearns '02 Fort Grove UMW
Mr. Byron Roger Keeling '02 Hat Creek Golf Course, Inc.
Mr. Brandon L. Keesee '02 Main Street UMC - Suffolk
Ms. Lisa Nicole Keffer '02 Mary H. Hunt Revocable Trust
Mr. Jack Kellison Mercer Insurance Associates
Ms. Betty Rife Kelly* Old Church UMC
Mr. Donald J. Kelly R.M. Burritt Motors
Mr. T. Mills Kelly The Shenandoah Club
Mr. Carroll W. Kenny '63 Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign